Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 CrAdmitted-Finance | -2.72% | ₹1.4 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | +7.52% | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 CrAdmitted-Finance | +15.00% | ₹1.7 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
SE PWD Circle Pratapgarh
SE PWD Circle Pratapgarh
14) Rehabilation of Non-Patchable Roads Package No. NP-ML-2026-27-14
2026_CEPWD_588937_14
SE, PWD Circle, Pratapgarh NIT No. 02/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Dhariyawad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
EE, PWD Dn Dhariyawad by eGRAS Challan
₹2.9 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Road Work | - | - | - | - |
| - | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per MoRTH Specification Clause 201. By Mechanical Means In area of non-thorny jungle | - | - | - | - |
| - | 1) Jaglawada to Mungana Road Km. 0/0 to 5/00 | 1.5 | Ha | 10,374 | ₹15,561 |
| - | 2) Khokhari Kala to Parwariya Sag Km. 0/0 to 3/0 | 0.9 | Ha | 10,374 | ₹9,336.6 |
| - | Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300-2 with lead upto 50 m as per MoRTH Specification Clause 305.3 | - | - | - | - |
| - | 1) Jaglawada to Mungana Road Km. 0/0 to 5/00 | 1,912.5 | Cum | 45 | ₹86,062.5 |
| - | 2) Khokhari Kala to Parwariya Sag Km. 0/0 to 3/0 | 1,147.5 | Cum | 45 | ₹51,637.5 |
| - | Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials upto a lead of 100 m, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately as per MoRTH Specification Clause 202 By Mechanical Means Bituminous Courses | - | - | - | - |
| - | 1) Jaglawada to Mungana Road Km. 0/0 to 5/00 | 262.5 | Cum | 69 | ₹18,112.5 |
| - | 2) Khokhari Kala to Parwariya Sag Km. 0/0 to 3/0 | 157.5 | Cum | 69 | ₹10,867.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.01 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 29.79 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 5.63 MB
BOQ_1045861.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].