Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE I AF MEMAURA
AGE I AF MEMAURA
SECURITY WALL PAINTING AND MISC WORKS AT 783 SU TROPO AT AF STN MEMAURA
2026_MES_787264_1
8489/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE I AF MEMAURA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE I AF MEMAURA
₹17,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for preparation of old decorated plastered or un-plastered surface of walls, cornices, pilasters etc and applying one coat of cement base paint on walls coloured or white including complete all as specified and directed | 5,250 | Sqm | 100 | ₹5,25,000 |
| 2 | M&L for preparation of old decorated plastered or un-plastered surface of walls, cornices, pilasters etc and applying one coat of plastic emulsion paint on walls coloured or white including complete all as specified and directed | 1,200 | Sqm | 26 | ₹31,200 |
| 3 | M&L for rendering 15mm thick in CM 1:4 on any faces of brick or concrete surfaces and finish the surface even and smooth without using extra cement including taking down cement or cement lime plaster of any description including racking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down etc complete all as specified and directed | 60 | Sqm | 28 | ₹1,680 |
| 4 | M&L for applying two coats of cement base paint over a coat of alkali resistant priming paint on walls including preparation of newly plastered surface complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | 29 | ₹1,450 |
| 5 | M&L for applying two coats of exterior emulsion paint white or tint on walls/ chajja/ facias/ fins on new plaster surfaces over a coat of primer including preparation of plastered or unplastered surface complete all as specified and directed | 10 | Sqm | 30 | ₹300 |
| 6 | M&L for applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint on old painted steel surface of any description and girth, not otherwise described including necessary preparation complete all as specified and directed | 150 | Sqm | 31 | ₹4,650 |
| 7 | Demolition of cement concrete including floor tiles as in ground floors & pavings not exc. 15 cm thickness (below or above G.L.) complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 18 | Cum | 31 | ₹558 |
| 8 | M&L for 75mm thick PCC 1:4:8 of type D-2 using 40mm graded stone agrregate as in sub base of floors etc complete all as specified and directed. | 180 | Sqm | 31 | ₹5,580 |
| 9 | S&F for machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block coloured rubber moulded any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 80mm thickness M-40 grade complete all as specified and as directed. | 90 | Sqm | 31 | ₹2,790 |
| 10 | All as per above item No 09 but except tiles -ditto- | 90 | Sqm | 31 | ₹2,790 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_882304.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .