Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹27.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹28.1 LRejected-Finance 1849 JUGRAJPUR SACHENDI KANPUR KANPUR NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 208023 UDYAM UP 43 0012110 | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208023 | ₹28.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
| 3 | L3₹30.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹30.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
| 4 | L4₹30.9 LRejected-Finance NULL | ₹30.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹33.9 L
EMD Value
₹25,423
Closing Date
7 Aug 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
NAND KISHORE DEHARIYA
NEAR Smart City Office TATPAR PETROL PUMP, ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
construction of CC road and drain at valmiki nagar seva basti rajiv nagar and kotra gram ward 27 z 08
2024_UAD_356028_1
2020219525
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
ward 27 z 08
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹25,423
7 Aug 2026
9 Jul 2024
8 Aug 2024
9 Jul 2024
7 Aug 2024
9 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: NANDKISHORE DEHARIYA Created Date/Time: 19-Sep-2024 05:45 PM Tender Title: construction of CC road and drain at valmiki nagar seva basti rajiv nagar and kotra gram ward 27 z 08 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_356028_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPALCORPORATION
Name of Work: construction of CC road and drain at valmiki nagar seva basti rajiv nagar and kotra gram ward 27 zone 08
Contract No: 2020219525
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MUNNALAL RATHORE CONTRACTOR (GSTN-23ADFPR7545H1ZD) BID ID -1072161 3389739.000 -11.110 3013138.997 Thirty Lakh Thirteen Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Eight
2.00 ANSH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23AHSPY5487G1ZI) BID ID -1072549 3389739.000 -8.890 3088391.203 Thirty Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty One
3.00 M B S ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23ETQPS7460P1ZL) BID ID -1073054 3389739.000 -19.190 2739248.086 Twenty Seven Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Eight
4.00 BALAJI CONSTRUCTION CO (GSTN-23ABDPB5884H1ZT) BID ID -1073211 3389739.000 -16.990 2813822.344 Twenty Eight Lakh Thirteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M B S ENTERPRISES(2739248.086)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: construction of CC road and drain at valmiki nagar seva basti rajiv nagar and kotra gram ward 27 z 08 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_356028_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M B S ENTERPRISES 2739248.086 L1
2 BALAJI CONSTRUCTION CO 2813822.344 L2
3 MUNNALAL RATHORE CONTRACTOR 3013138.997 L3
4 ANSH CONSTRUCTION 3088391.203 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].