Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.6 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹10.6 L Quoted ₹11.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹11.7 LRejected-AOC 160Y 10F 1 POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVAITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623115 | ₹11.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 | Rishi Keshav Tech Private Limited L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Scope: Supply of Drain Pump, Make: SAM, Model: V W100/340 + ARS. | 1 | No. | 9,25,000 ₹10,91,500 Lowest | 9,35,000 ₹11,03,300 |
| 2.00 | II. Labour Scope: a) Disconnect the discharge pipe decouple the motor, dismantle the pump and inspection/ renewal of spares and re assemble and commissioning of Pump inclusive of consumables and T&Ps. | 1 | No. | 17,100 ₹20,178 Lowest | 17,900 ₹21,122 |
| 3.00 | b) Removing the suction and discharge and cooling lines and renewing the damaged flanges with new one and re-fixing the line and commissioning, including consumables and T & Ps. | 1 | No. | 7,825 ₹9,233.5 Lowest | 8,200 ₹9,676 |
| 4.00 | Removing 100 NB pipe from sump make up line to the end of suction pipe of A&B series cleaning the silt and sea growth chocked inside the pipe, cleaning the pipe inside the surfaces. Removing the peeled off rubber by burning cut the pipe in to two pieces cleaning the corroded pipe by buffing, grinding inside the pipe and welding and refixing one 100 NB Butterfly valve. Rubber lining the pipes including consumables and T & Ps. | 1 | No. | 28,825 ₹34,013.5 Lowest | 30,200 ₹35,636 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,500
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE MII Circle AHP Dn Supply and Erection of 1 No Drain Pumps with Accessories for Ash Handling Pump House at NCTPS-I
2025_EB_628638_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo119/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
25 days
NCTPS-I Chennai
Refer the tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,500
Yes
30 Jun 2026
3 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
3 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
3 Dec 2025
I. Material Scope: Supply of Drain Pump, Make: SAM, Model: V W100/340 + ARS.
II. Labour Scope: a) Disconnect the discharge pipe decouple the motor, dismantle the pump and inspection/ renewal of spares and re assemble and commissioning of Pump inclusive of consumables and T&Ps.
b) Removing the suction and discharge and cooling lines and renewing the damaged flanges with new one and re-fixing the line and commissioning, including consumables and T & Ps.
Removing 100 NB pipe from sump make up line to the end of suction pipe of A&B series cleaning the silt and sea growth chocked inside the pipe, cleaning the pipe inside the surfaces. Removing the peeled off rubber by burning cut the pipe in to two pieces cleaning the corroded pipe by buffing, grinding inside the pipe and welding and refixing one 100 NB Butterfly valve. Rubber lining the pipes including consumables and T & Ps.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_751674.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].