Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.3 LAdmitted-Finance A H P O NANDINA P S DINHATA DIST COOCH BEHAR 736156 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736156 | -1.10% | ₹13.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹13.5 LAdmitted-Finance PUTUMARI FULESWARI COOCH BEHAR 736157 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736157 | -0.05% | ₹13.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹13.6 LAdmitted-Finance 32 A SWAMI SATYANANDA SARANI BARANAGAR | +1.00% | ₹13.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹26,961
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Construction of C.C. Road from Bhitarkamta Jama Masjid to Sahet Mia house under Gosanimari-I G.P. within Dinhata-I Block.
2026_ZPHD_1016411_1
WBZP/65/DE-ET/COB/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹26,961
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
25 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
19 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation from borrow pits ( land
Owned / arranged by the Agency.) and depositing in
layers of 250 mm including breaking clods in ordi-
nary soils and to fill up back of abutments depres-
sions and ruts with an initial lead upto 50 m and
initial lift upto 1.50 m making bunds at top as dire-
cted dressing complete. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation from borrow pits ( land
Owned / arranged by the Agency.) and depositing in
layers of 250 mm including breaking clods in ordi-
nary soils and to fill up back of abutments depres-
sions and ruts with an initial lead upto 50 m and
initial lift upto 1.50 m making bunds at top as dire-
cted dressing complete. CARRIED EARTH | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Dressing and chilchalling Road flanks including
cutting and filling with earth up to 150 mm average
thickness finished with outward cross-grade of 1 in 30 | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 3 | B. By Mix in Place Method : Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded material, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader on prepared surface in proper grade and camber, compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, including lighting, guarding, barricading, including cost of all materials, machinery, tools and plants including cost of quality control complete as per Clause 401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). GSB Grading - I | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm/ sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | |||||
| 5 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(ii) River bazree | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor) | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 7 | Close bamboo walling made of 65 mm to 75 mm dia. bamboos ( in single line ) driven about half length into the ground side by side , with Stout stays at an enterval of 1.0 mm 3 nos of half Split bamboo runner of same dia fitted and fixed with nails etc. complete as per direction . ( Measurement to be taken along the length of piling after finishing the work ) i) With bamboos of length above 2.50 m upto 3.0 m each | 10 | metre | - | - |
| 8 | Filling empty cement bags with dry earth or
sand, stitching the bag ( cost of thread included )
and carrying and placing them in position and all
incidental charges complete but excluding cost
of sand and gunny bags. | - | no | 1 | - |
| 9Supplying empty cement bags in good condition | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
BOQ_2496873.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
OID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].