Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹26.6 LAccepted-AOC H 11 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADHAYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 52 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | ₹26.6 L Quoted ₹26.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹27.2 LRejected-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹27.2 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 | KPRABHAKARAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling of Air motors/inspection and renewal of internals, vanes, bearings and reassembling works. | 4 | Nos. | 5,330 ₹21,320 | 5,100 ₹20,400 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Attending ESP field failure. | 40 | Nos. | 7,170 ₹2,86,800 | 6,870 ₹2,74,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for cleaning the accumulated coal dust, fly ash & other waste materials and air washing of the hot primary air duct, hot secondary air duct, various floors of Air pre heater, flue gas duct, cold primary air duct, cold secondary air duct, Primary air fan, Forced draught fan, Induced draught fan and its floors, ESP CRM floor, ESP roof top, structure, floor, walk way, hand rails, pipes etc from Economizer out let to chimney in Units III & IV area. | 42 | Times | 30,140 ₹12,65,880 | 28,890 ₹12,13,380 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for renewal of worn out Multi disc & coupling Bolts for APH | 6 | Nos. | 21,500 ₹1,29,000 | 20,610 ₹1,23,660 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for dismantling, renewal of bearings & Gears and internals, reassembling of CRM gear boxes. | 10 | Nos. | 14,470 ₹1,44,700 | 13,860 ₹1,38,600 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for dismantling, renewal of bearings & Gears and internals, reassembling of ERM gear boxes. | 12 | Nos. | 10,990 ₹1,31,880 | 10,530 ₹1,26,360 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for cleaning and dismantling of ID fan cooler | 3 | Nos. | 13,650 ₹40,950 | 13,070 ₹39,210 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for assembling of ID fan cooler: | 3 | Nos. | 23,450 ₹70,350 | 22,480 ₹67,440 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for hydraulic testing of the renewed working oil cooler @ 15 Kg/Cm2 pressure for 30 minutes in the presence of Board Engineer | 3 | Nos. | 9,330 ₹27,990 | 8,940 ₹26,820 Lowest |
| 10.00 | APH – Inspection of speed reducer internals. | 4 | Nos. | 25,710 ₹1,02,840 | 24,640 ₹98,560 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹22,800
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Boiler Rotating parts Units III and IV Preventive and Breakdown maintenance Works and other allied works as and when required basis for the period of 365 days from the date of commencement of work for the year 2026 27
2026_EB_648180_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.475 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹22,800
Yes
16 Jun 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_777214.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].