Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹21.4 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, NH Div, PWD, Prayagraj
Short Term Maintenance Cost Estimate from Km 239.260 to 252.600,254.800 to 258.100,258.800 to 265.300,266.200 to 268.910 of NH- 76E/35 in the state of Uttar Pradesh.
2026_MoRTH_923676_1
1949/NH76E/35 dt 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
Prayagraj
Please refer Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
As Per Bid Document
₹21.4 L
Executive Engineer
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of rank vegetation/weeds and undesirable vegetation from shoulders, embankment slopes upto ROW (both sides) complete in all respects including breaking of clods, rough dressing and disposal of waste material and vegetation at a place outside ROW as per direction of Engineer- In-Charge and as per Maintenance Standards Clause 3.3 (Frequency will
be once in a quarter).
a) Shoulders including side slopes of embankment upto toe line on both sides of the carriageway. (Frequency of cleaning will be four times in a year; however limited to only areas prone to growth of rank/ undesirable vegetation and weeds). | 49,430 | Sqm | 20 | ₹9,88,600 |
| 2 | Providing spot reconditioning, reconstruction and regravelling to repair specific erosion or other damages for restoring the eroded area to originally constructed cross section on cuts and fills slopes/ shoulders conforming to Technical Specifications Clause no. 3002. Fill material should be brought from borrow areas located outside ROW conforming to Technical Specification no. 305. Watered and well compacted with plate compactor or power rammer with all leads and lifts as directed by the Engineer (Quantity of compacted Fill material to be measured on cross sectional area basis) | 4,791 | cum | 310 | ₹14,85,210 |
| 3 | Providing and erecting a "W" metal beam crash barrier comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm above road/ground level, fixed on ISMC series channel vertical post, 150 x 75 x 5 mm spaced 2 m centre to centre, 1.8 m high, 1.1 m below ground/road level, all steel parts and fitments to be galvanised by hot dip process, all fittings to conform to IS:1367 and IS:1364, metal beam rail to be fixed on the vertical post with a spacer of channel section 150 x 75 x 5 mm, 330 mm long complete as per clause 810 | 2,000 | rmt | 3,107 | ₹62,14,000 |
| 4 | Providing slurry seal for filling of hair cracks, surface cracks and preventive/ renewal treatment as per MoRTH Specification Clause 512.
b) Filling of Surface cracks 1-3 mm and preventing/renewal treatment. | 7,985 | sqm | 140 | ₹11,17,900 |
| 5 | Providing and marking of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms/sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished Surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes complete in all respects. The job includes marking of centre line, shoulder
line, edge line, zebra crossing marking, arrows and dashes marking at the junctions as per Technical Specifications Clause 803.4 complete in all respect and as per approval of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 9,770.81 | Sqm | 618 | ₹60,38,360.58 |
| 6 | Cats Eye/Pavement Marker (NMC nail Less):- Made out of Acrylic-strene-Acrylonitril or Hi-Impect polysterene fitted with Moulded of Methacrylate (NMC) reflector cube corner reflector design; Filled with tightly adhering potting compound as per ASTM D788 size 11.5 cm X 7cm X 1.6 cm or 10 cm X 10 cm X 1.75 cm provided with bituminous adhesive in sufficient quantity with each unit for fixing. No nail should be allowed for fixing. | 8,060 | nos | 324 | ₹26,11,440 |
| 7 | Supplying and installation of delineators (Roadway indicators) 95 cm high above ground level of total length 135 cm painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips fitted with 3 nos. rectangular microprismatic reflective sheeting fixed on 2 mm thick aluminum sheet of size 80 mm X 100 mm one in each black strip duly riveted in the rectangular tubular section facing direction of traffic. Rectangular Tubular section of size 100 mm X 50 mm X 3 mm (thickness). The Tubular section of the delineator is encased all around with steel welded wire mesh of thickness 2.5 mm, in size 120 mm X 70 mm X 760 mm as shown in the drawing. The welded wire mesh is painted with two coats synthetic enamel white paint after applying two coat red oxide primer. The delineator is embedded in M-15 cement concrete in pit size 300 mm X 300 mm X 450 mm. The rate quoted is for the complete job as per Drawing and direction of Engineer. | 80 | nos | 828 | ₹66,240 |
| 8 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen VG10 using BITUMEN pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. | 20,000 | Sqm | 23.8 | ₹4,76,000 |
| 9 | Providing and laying bituminous concrete 40mm with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with plastic waste (LDPE,MDPE,PET or PUR)@ 8% by weight of bitumen and bituminous binder VG-40 @ 5.4 per cent (including percent of plastic waste) of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects | - | cum | 16,650 | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium composite pannel sheeting, 4mm thick (with MS angle frame 35x35x5), supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per attached drawing. (Rate all including supply and fixing of all material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper complition of work as per MoRT&H specification Cl. 801 and IS/IRC codes.)
60 cm equilalateral tringle diffinatation Plate (20x60 Cm ) | - | No. | 3,370 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_970669.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .