Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.0 LAccepted-AOC 267 1 B KULAKARAI STREET PATTRAVAKKAM NEXT TO SIDCO 145 CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹35.0 L Quoted ₹41.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹45.6 LRejected-AOC NO 16 11 ANBAZHAGAN NAGAR MAIN ROAD MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹45.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MICRO SPARES L1 | SAHIRA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Identification, rectification of tube puncture up to 10 Joints including Arc filling by spool piece, edge preparation and welding by IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test. (Spl.Welding electrode/Filler wire will be provided by TNPGCL). Including consumables and hire charges of T&P's. | 20 | Times | 97,000 ₹19,40,000 Lowest | 1,05,000 ₹21,00,000 |
| 2.10 | Renewal of punctured boiler tubes ( each tube have two joints ) of size above 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. (Spl.Welding electrode/Filler wire will be provided by TNPGCL). | 90 | Nos | 7,800 ₹7,02,000 Lowest | 8,500 ₹7,65,000 |
| 2.20 | Charges for renewal of defective/puncture boiler tubes ( each tube have two joints ) of size 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 70 | Times | 5,380 ₹3,76,600 Lowest | 5,900 ₹4,13,000 |
| 3.00 | Tube rectification by window cutting:Tube rectification by window cutting and welding: Marking of defective tubes identified, cutting of defective portion of tubes, edge preparation, welding of new spool piece with IBR welder. Window cutting on the tube, edge preparation, welding of new piece with IBR Welder. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's.(Spl.Welding electrode/Filler wire will be provided by TNPGCL). | 16 | Nos | 7,300 ₹1,16,800 Lowest | 8,000 ₹1,28,000 |
| 4.00 | Strengthening of eroded existing joints:This work involves identification of less eroded existing joints, Grinding metal filling by welding with IBR welder. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 100 | Joints | 960 ₹96,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹1,00,000 |
| 5.00 | Erosion Filling: Charges IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 25 x 150 mm by 3 layer. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 80 | Nos | 1,730 ₹1,38,400 Lowest | 1,900 ₹1,52,000 |
| 6.00 | Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 90 | mtrs. | 880 ₹79,200 Lowest | 1,000 ₹90,000 |
| 7.00 | Skin casing welding and patch up work in Boiler area: This work involves removing refractory, cutting the damaged existing skin casing sheet where ever required, Welding with new skin casing sheet. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. (MS/Skin casing sheet will be provided by TNPGCL). | 25 | m2 | 7,970 ₹1,99,250 Lowest | 8,500 ₹2,12,500 |
| 8.00 | Patch up Refractory: Chipping removal of defective refractory, cleaning, surface preparation, patch work new refractory in various elevation of Boiler. Charges including transporting the refractory from stores and unloading at site, leading, lifting and removing the waste refractory from Boiler lowering to the ground floor, loading to tipper and disposing at waste disposal area, consumable and hire charges for T&P's. (Castable refractory will be provided by TNPGCL). | 400 | Kgs | 24.5 ₹9,800 Lowest | 30 ₹12,000 |
| 9.00 | Renewal for safety valve flange gasket: This work involves dismantling safety valve flange, cutting gasket for required size, renewal of gasket and assembling of safety valve properly. (Gasket will be supplied by the TNPGCL) Including consumables and hire charges for T&Ps. | 2 | Nos | 7,800 ₹15,600 Lowest | 8,500 ₹17,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,100
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle AMC 26 27 BM Dn Unit I II III Attending boiler tube puncture and Breakdown works during shutdown for the period from the date of handing over of site up to 31 03 2027 or completion of quantity
2026_EB_648500_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 291 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹50,100
Yes
30 Jun 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Identification, rectification of tube puncture up to 10 Joints including Arc filling by spool piece, edge preparation and welding by IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test. (Spl.Welding electrode/Filler wire will be provided by TNPGCL). Including consumables and hire charges of T&P's. | 20 | Times | - | - |
| 2.1 | Renewal of punctured boiler tubes ( each tube have two joints ) of size above 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. (Spl.Welding electrode/Filler wire will be provided by TNPGCL). | 90 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.2 | Charges for renewal of defective/puncture boiler tubes ( each tube have two joints ) of size 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 70 | Times | - | - |
| 3 | Tube rectification by window cutting:Tube rectification by window cutting and welding: Marking of defective tubes identified, cutting of defective portion of tubes, edge preparation, welding of new spool piece with IBR welder. Window cutting on the tube, edge preparation, welding of new piece with IBR Welder. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's.(Spl.Welding electrode/Filler wire will be provided by TNPGCL). | 16 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Strengthening of eroded existing joints:This work involves identification of less eroded existing joints, Grinding metal filling by welding with IBR welder. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 100 | Joints | - | - |
| 5 | Erosion Filling: Charges IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 25 x 150 mm by 3 layer. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 80 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 90 | mtrs. | - | - |
| 7 | Skin casing welding and patch up work in Boiler area: This work involves removing refractory, cutting the damaged existing skin casing sheet where ever required, Welding with new skin casing sheet. Including consumable and hire charges for T&P's. (MS/Skin casing sheet will be provided by TNPGCL). | 25 | m2 | 1 | ₹25 |
| 8 | Patch up Refractory: Chipping removal of defective refractory, cleaning, surface preparation, patch work new refractory in various elevation of Boiler. Charges including transporting the refractory from stores and unloading at site, leading, lifting and removing the waste refractory from Boiler lowering to the ground floor, loading to tipper and disposing at waste disposal area, consumable and hire charges for T&P's. (Castable refractory will be provided by TNPGCL). | 400 | Kgs | - | - |
| 9 | Renewal for safety valve flange gasket: This work involves dismantling safety valve flange, cutting gasket for required size, renewal of gasket and assembling of safety valve properly. (Gasket will be supplied by the TNPGCL) Including consumables and hire charges for T&Ps. | 2 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_777488.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].