Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹37.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹38.3 LAdmitted-Finance 2H 703 ANNAI THERESA NAGAR 2ND STREET TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹38.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹40.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹40.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹40.6 LAdmitted-Finance 4 132 M OLAIPATTY MANATHAL PO SALEM TAMIL NADU 636503 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636503 | ₹40.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹41.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹41.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sathish Kumar & Co L3 | SUNDARARAJU L6 | M/s.Vetri constructions L4 | RELIABLE ENGINEERS L2 | V NARAYANAN L5 | CKV ENGINEERING L1 | Chelladurai Contract L8 | mac agro international L7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing of light jungle and disposing away from site as directed including cost of tools and labours, etc..,complete inside Masinagudi Moyar and Singar campand near dams pertaining to Masinagudi Civil Sub division | 1,32,960 | sq.m | 8 ₹10,63,680 | 7.9 ₹10,50,384 | 8 ₹10,63,680 | 1.5 ₹1,99,440 Lowest | 3.6 ₹4,78,656 | 7.95 ₹10,57,032 | 9.5 ₹12,63,120 | 7.5 ₹9,97,200 |
| 2.00 | Cleaning of open drains / Raw water drains/ House
drains in Masinagudi Moyar and Singar camp including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete | 90,360 | RM | 1.8 ₹1,62,648 Lowest | 2.2 ₹1,98,792 | 1.93 ₹1,74,394.8 | 9.2 ₹8,31,312 | 8.1 ₹7,31,916 | 4.5 ₹4,06,620 | 2 ₹1,80,720 | 7 ₹6,32,520 |
| 3.00 | Cleaning of silt traps with inspection chamber / man holes including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete | 548 | Opn | 173 ₹94,804 | 210 ₹1,15,080 | 180 ₹98,640 | 125 ₹68,500 Lowest | 540 ₹2,95,920 | 142 ₹77,816 | 200 ₹1,09,600 | 200 ₹1,09,600 |
| 4.00 | Cleaning of sewer line including removing the block wherever required and clear away the debris from the location including cost of cleaning materials, bleaching powder, phenoil, labour, lead and lift etc and it can be done once in three months | 3,210 | RM | 2 ₹6,420 Lowest | 2.4 ₹7,704 | 2.1 ₹6,741 | 15.8 ₹50,718 | 9 ₹28,890 | 4 ₹12,840 | 2 ₹6,420 Lowest | 50 ₹1,60,500 |
| 5.00 | Attending Masonry works including cost of all material, labours, lead, lift etc.., complete as directed | 72 | Opn | 1,900 ₹1,36,800 | 2,400 ₹1,72,800 | 2,030 ₹1,46,160 | 1,200 ₹86,400 Lowest | 2,070 ₹1,49,040 | 1,500 ₹1,08,000 | 2,000 ₹1,44,000 | 1,200 ₹86,400 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Attending carpentary work including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lifts etc complete as directed | 72 | Opn | 1,400 ₹1,00,800 | 1,500 ₹1,08,000 | 1,290 ₹92,880 | 1,200 ₹86,400 | 2,070 ₹1,49,040 | 1,140 ₹82,080 | 1,000 ₹72,000 Lowest | 1,200 ₹86,400 |
| 7.00 | Attending plumbing work including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lifts etc complete as directed | 72 | Opn | 1,700 ₹1,22,400 | 2,260 ₹1,62,720 | 1,900 ₹1,36,800 | 1,200 ₹86,400 | 2,070 ₹1,49,040 | 1,153 ₹83,016 Lowest | 2,000 ₹1,44,000 | 1,200 ₹86,400 |
| 8.00 | Maintenance of water supply each and every day in the year at Masinagudi ,Moyar (2shifts) & singara camp including cost of labours, T&P etc.., complete | 1,460 | Opn | 707 ₹10,32,220 | 790 ₹11,53,400 | 739 ₹10,78,940 | 810 ₹11,82,600 | 666 ₹9,72,360 | 630 ₹9,19,800 Lowest | 800 ₹11,68,000 | 660 ₹9,63,600 |
| 9.00 | Watch and warder duty of Inspection Bungalow at Masinagudi & Moyar camp including cost of labours, lead, lift etc.., complete throughout the year | 730 | Opn | 800 ₹5,84,000 | 790 ₹5,76,700 | 756 ₹5,51,880 | 810 ₹5,91,300 | 630 ₹4,59,900 | 483 ₹3,52,590 Lowest | 800 ₹5,84,000 | 700 ₹5,11,000 |
| 10.00 | Cleaning of drinking water tank including cost of bleaching powder, labour charges, safety appliances , lead, lift. Etc., complete (Once in 4 months). | 18 | Opn | 2,900 ₹52,200 | 3,600 ₹64,800 | 3,150 ₹56,700 | 2,500 ₹45,000 | 4,500 ₹81,000 | 2,459 ₹44,262 | 3,000 ₹54,000 | 700 ₹12,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹49,000
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER/ GENERATION CIRCLE/ KUNDAH
O/o. THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER/ GENERATION CIRCLE / KUNDAH, KUNDAH BRIDGE POST, THE NILGIRIS - 643219
cleaning the drains disposing of debris, sullages, maintenance of drinking water supply arrangements in and around the quarters area, maintenance of approach road, Dams, power house tail race, trash rack and IB pertaining to Masinagudi Sub Division
2026_EB_655791_1
SEG/KDH/EEC/TS.04/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
KUNDAH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹49,000
Yes
19 May 2026
12 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
Clearing of light jungle and disposing away from site as directed including cost of tools and labours, etc..,complete inside Masinagudi Moyar and Singar campand near dams pertaining to Masinagudi Civil Sub division
Cleaning of open drains / Raw water drains/ House drains in Masinagudi Moyar and Singar camp including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete
Cleaning of silt traps with inspection chamber / man holes including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete
Cleaning of sewer line including removing the block wherever required and clear away the debris from the location including cost of cleaning materials, bleaching powder, phenoil, labour, lead and lift etc and it can be done once in three months
Attending Masonry works including cost of all material, labours, lead, lift etc.., complete as directed
Attending carpentary work including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lifts etc complete as directed
Attending plumbing work including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lifts etc complete as directed
Maintenance of water supply each and every day in the year at Masinagudi ,Moyar (2shifts) & singara camp including cost of labours, T&P etc.., complete
Watch and warder duty of Inspection Bungalow at Masinagudi & Moyar camp including cost of labours, lead, lift etc.., complete throughout the year
Cleaning of drinking water tank including cost of bleaching powder, labour charges, safety appliances , lead, lift. Etc., complete (Once in 4 months).
Cleaning of tail race / Trash rack in Moyar Ph and Dam including cost of labours, tools & plants etc.., complete ( Once in a six month).
Clearing of singara diversion weir (Once in a 4 months).
GST for bidders within TamilNadu
GST for bidders outside TamilNadu (IGST)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_786393.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].