Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
LT AND HT XLPE ARMOURED CABLES
9805562
GEM/2026/B/7960613
Two Packet Bid
3.5C x 185 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE,3.5C x 70 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED PO
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Group wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
NOIDA, BHEL PSNR HQ, PLOT NO. 25, SEC-16 A, GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR, (Bhel Psnr Hq)
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3.5C x 185 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3.5C x 185 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3,000 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 2 | 3.5C x 70 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3.5C x 70 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 2,500 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 3 | 3.5C x 25 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3.5C x 25 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 5,500 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 4 | 3C x 2.5 sqmm COPPER LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3C x 2.5 sqmm COPPER LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 4,000 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 5 | 1Cx10 sqmm Armoured copper PVC XLPE insulated Power Cable | 1Cx10sqmm Armoured copper PVC XLPE insulated Power Cable | 1,000 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 6 | 2Cx2.5sqmm size Armoured CU PVC XLPE insulated Power Cable | 2Cx2.5sqmm size Armoured CU PVC XLPE insulated Power Cable | 10,000 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 7 | 2C x 6 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 2C x 6 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 19,000 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 8 | 3.5C x 35 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3.5C x 35 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3,500 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 9 | 3.5C x 95 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3.5C x 95 sqmm ALUMINIUM LT XLPE ARMOURED POWER CABLE | 3,500 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
| 10 | 3C x 95 sqmm 11 KV UE XLPE ARMOURED CABLE IS 7098 PART-2 HT XLPE | 3C x 95 sqmm 11 KV UE XLPE ARMOURED CABLE IS 7098 PART-2 HT XLPE | 3,000 | MTR | Vinod Kumar Gupta 212301,BHEL Site Office, 3 x 800 MW MEJA STPP, Stage-II, PO:Kohdar, Tehsil:Meja Distt Prayagraj, U.P.-212301 GSTIN NO.:09 AAACB 4146 P 2 ZC | 75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9805562.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.29 MB
item_details_boq_2026-08-25-15-22-07_09ebde2ee600e7704b9d917cf2cd6fd9.pdf
BOQ • 0.08 MB
boq_item_2026-08-25-15-22-07_50fae973ec5a068764ae31dfff783423.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1787652205.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
suvidha.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
TCCFR0109R_2113cdc9-c4cd-41e2-b3df1788254110422_PSNRSCT5.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.39 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .