Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.2 L
EMD Value
₹86,400
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
ADDN/ALTN SM-2(HQ SQN) AND MD ACCN P-33 (01 TO 08) ZONE-3 UNDER AGE B/R-I AT GE BABINA
2026_MES_787195_1
8588/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE Babina
₹86,400
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of PCC/lime concrete (Other than Ground flooors) terracing including felt in any description and in any position over roof etc complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 165.74 | Cum | 100 | ₹16,574 |
| - | M&L for P.C.C 1:2:4 type B-0 using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate as in padding over roof finished and laid to required slope complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 159.52 | Cum | 10 | ₹1,595.2 |
| - | Cutting grooves in brick wall 75mm wide and 65mm deep and shaping horizontal face of groove with cement mortar 1:3 complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 297.4 | RM | 10 | ₹2,974 |
| - | M&L, roughening surfaces of old concrete roof by picking ,sweeping clean and washing down with water to remove dust etc and applying a coat of cement slurry @ 3 Kg per Sqm complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,700 | Sqm | 10 | ₹27,000 |
| - | M&L for P.C.C 1:2:4 type B-0 using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate as in coping or roof kerbs on roof chamfered on edge including troweling slightly complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 6.22 | Cum | 10 | ₹62.2 |
| - | M&L for 10 mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:4 on concrete surfaces when concrete is stil green finished even and fair including mixing of water proofing compound as per manufacturer instruction etc complete all as specified and as directed.Note :- Water proofing compound shall be measured separately as supply only in item no 08 | 2,700 | Sqm | 10 | ₹27,000 |
| - | Supply only Liquid water proofing compound complete all as specified and as directed of as per manufacturer instruction. | 548.37 | Ltr | 10 | ₹5,483.7 |
| - | M&L applying water proofing treatment with the following:-
(a) First coat of bitumen primer conforming to IS-3384 @ 0.3Kg / sqm to be applied on prepared surface till the surface is properly impregnated.
(b) After the application of approved bituminous primer the water proofing memberne minimum weight 3kg/sqm and minimum 3mm thick reinforced with polyesterd non woven fabric (weight not less then 160gms/sqm) shall be laid on the primed surface by torch application method as per manufactured instruction.
(c) All joints and change in direction should be curved with cement mortar (1:3) mixed with SBR latex @ 200ml per bag on cement and cured well before laying of membrane.
( d ) M&L for preparation of newly surface of APP membrane and applying two coat of bituminous aluminium paint @200 gm /sqm etc complete all as specified and as directed. | 2,700 | Sqm | 10 | ₹27,000 |
| - | Taking up or down existing 15 mm dia bore steel tubing and connections including cleaning for refixing or removal to store complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | RM | 10 | ₹100 |
| - | Taking up or down existing 20 mm dia bore steel tubing and connections including cleaning for refixing or removal to store complete all as specified and as directed. | 80 | RM | 10 | ₹800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
8588Schedule_of_credit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.37 MB
8588Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.45 MB
BOQ_882282.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .