Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.6 LAccepted-AOC 33 NARAYAN PURA UJJAIN MADHYA PRADESH | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹11.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹11.7 LRejected-Finance PANDE BHAWAN NAKKASA NO 2 BABAN KI PAYEGA NAI SADAK LASHKAR GWALIOR | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹11.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.2 L
EMD Value
₹9,130
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SURESH KUMAR AHIRWAR
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction Of C.C. Road Drain from Mainroad to Hari Singh House Nagour. ward No. 66. Zone 25 File No. 306/26X3/6.
2026_UAD_511081_1
MPGMC/306/26x3/6/jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,130
29 Jul 2026
27 May 2026
1 Jul 2026
28 May 2026
29 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m on plan including disposal of excavated earth upto 30 m and lift upto 1.5 m, disposed soil to be levelled and neatly dressed. All kind of soil
190X4.0X0.20- 152, 1X50X0.50X0.50- 12.5 | - | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | Transportation by Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking where ever necessary 3km or part thereof | - | CUM | 1 | - |
| 3 | Crusher Run Macadam - Providing & Laying crushed stone aggregate, on a prepared surface, spreading and mixing with a motor grader, watering and compacting with a vibratory roller as per clause 407 of the specification by mix in place method.
53 mm maximum size of stone aggregate
190X4.0X0.15- 114 | - | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-10 Nominal mix 1:3:6 with 40 mm graded crushed stone Aggregate, spreading the concrete by mechanical shovels mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, compacting by use of pin/plate/screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes.
190X4.0X0.10-76, 1X50X0.50X0.50- 12.5 | - | CUM | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping stretching etc. complete for and removal of formwork by sheet plate or plywood shuttering for Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc
1X50X0.30- 15 | - | CUM | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix 1:1.5:3) with 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate / screed vibrator including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes, sepration membrane 125 micron thick, ve cutting of joints @ 4 to 5 m interval & filling it with hot applied bituminous scalent (without dowel bars). (max thickness 20cm)
190X40X015-114. 1X50X0.15X0.10-2.25, 1X50X0.10X0.50-2.5 | - | CUM | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying non Pressure (NP2) RCC pipes 150mm with collars jointed with stiff mixtures of cement mortar including testing of joints complete | - | RM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ_615648.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Estimete306.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.21 MB
Drawing306.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].