Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER RAPTI NAHAR NIRMAN MANDAL 1 BALRAMPUR
As per Tender Notice
2026_UPIDC_1178475_2
03/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
90 days
Tulsipur Balrampur
As Per Tender Notice
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹3.1 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1FILLING THE GAP OF CANAL, COSNTRUCTION OF SYPHON, LINING & REMODLING OF CANAL | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in Digging foundation in all type of soil including all lead and lift with refilling of tranches etc complete. | 1,274.85 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.02 | E/W for making subgrade in all types of soil lining work including watering, compection and preparation of surfece itc complete. | 1,235.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | Centering and Shuttering for C.C. work including all cast of materials ,labour T&P etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 889.31 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.04 | Laying C.C. M-10 (1:3:6 mix) with Hamirpur coarse sand of F.M. ≥ 2.0, and kabrai stone grit of size 4.75 to 20 mm including all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. | 107.12 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.05 | Laying R.C.C. M-20 (1:1.5:3) with Kabrai crushed stone grit graded size 4.75 to 20mm with Hamirpur coarse sand of F.M. ≥ 2.0, including all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. | 228.19 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.06 | First class brick work in 1:4 CM with coarse sand of F.M. ≥ 2.0, including all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. | 175.35 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.07 | S/L 1200mm dia NP3 Hume Pipe including cost of pipe, carriage, laying & fixing etc. complete. | 45 | RM | - | - |
| 1.08 | Deep struck cement pointing in 1:2 cement mortor with 43 grade PPC cement including cost of all material, labour, T&P etc. | 127.29 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.09 | Cutting bending binding and placing of steel reinforcement including cast of carrige, binding with wire etc complete. | 1.84 | MT | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
BOQ_2221876.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
lot2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .