Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹21.9 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Yes (up to 3 members)
No
Two Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
90 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
FD II/LKO
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The Tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. Similar nature for civil Engineering work is "Construction of building/quarters" is for technical experience/competence of advertised work in terms of Pr. Chief Engineer Circular No. 610 (Revised-3). As per the HQ/NDLS letter No. 74- W/0/Pt.XXV/Similar Nature of Works/WA dated 22-01-2020 (S. No. 1(a)).
20 conditions · 10 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
I/ We have visited the works site and I / We am / are aware of the site conditions.
Provision of standardized station building including SS Room at 31 stations in ML- BBK-AYC-KTHE & MKG-ON-CPB section in the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN-V/LKO. (Estt. No. 193-2026)
15-Sr-DEN-V-LKO-2026-27~NR
15-Sr-DEN-V-LKO-2026-27
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹21.9 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
76 items across 15 schedules · ₹12,35,78,403 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0039Tractor with trolley | Day | 150.00 | 1,200 | 1,80,000 |
| 2 | 0051Hydraulic Excavator of 1 cum bucket | Hour | 1500.00 | 800 | 12,00,000 |
| Schedule total | ₹13,80,000 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
15-TenderDocument.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .