Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹42.5 LAccepted-AOC 57 B B ROAD 4TH LANE VYASARPADI CHENNAI 39 | 39 | ₹42.5 L Quoted ₹45.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical NO 15 ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KAKKALUR THIRUVALLUR 602003 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 602003 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD and BQR conditions not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sree Mathamman Industrial Suppliers L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 204 Nos.of 2V/600AH Battery for160KVA UPS with rack for DC, Chennai with Buyback facility | 1 | Set | 20,57,920 ₹20,57,920 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 204 Nos. of 2V/600AH Battery for160KVA UPS with rack for DRC, Madurai with Buyback facility | 1 | Set | 21,64,120 ₹21,64,120 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 34 Nos.of 12V/120AH Battery for 60KVA UPS without rack for DC,Chennai with Buyback facility | 1 | Set | 2,84,380 ₹2,84,380 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹46,000
Closing Date
22 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MM,TNPDCL (Erstwhile TANGEDCO)
Chief Engineer/Materials Management, 4th Floor/ Western Wing, NPKRR Maaligai, 144,Anna Salai, Chennai-600002
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of UPS Batteries with buy back scheme for Data Centre, Chennai and Disaster Recovery Centre, Madurai.
2025_EB_611762_1
M.202/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
180 days
Chennai and Madurai
As per the Tender Specification M.202/2025-26
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹46,000
Yes
6 Jul 2026
6 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
6 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
6 Oct 2025 - 14 Oct 2025
Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 204 Nos.of 2V/600AH Battery for160KVA UPS with rack for DC, Chennai with Buyback facility
Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 204 Nos. of 2V/600AH Battery for160KVA UPS with rack for DRC, Madurai with Buyback facility
Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 34 Nos.of 12V/120AH Battery for 60KVA UPS without rack for DC,Chennai with Buyback facility
Description of Work / Item(s)
Supply of 204 Nos. of 2V/600AH Battery for160KVA UPS with rack for DC, Chennai.
Supply of 204 Nos. of 2V/600AH Battery for 160KVA UPS with rack for DRC, Madurai.
Supply of 34 Nos. of 12V/120AH Battery for 60KVA UPS without rack for DC, Chennai.
Description of Work / Item(s)
Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 204 Nos.of 2V/600AH Battery for160KVA UPS with rack for DC, Chennai.
Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 204 Nos. of 2V/600AH Battery for160KVA UPS with rack for DRC, Madurai.
Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 34 Nos.of 12V/120AH Battery for 60KVA UPS without rack for DC,Chennai.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
TenderSpecificationM-202.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
BOQ_731012.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].