Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC KEOTA NO 2 SAHAGANJ HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
16 Nov 2025, 10:32 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT SANTOSHNAGAR SAMSAN under Serajbati Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/25/0001
2025_ZPHD_921204_41
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/692/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹6,000
Yes
26 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 24-Nov-2025 08:38 AM Tender Title: BOUNDARY WALL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_41
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT SANTOSHNAGAR SAMSAN under Serajbati Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/25/0001
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-692/2025-26/41
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HIMADRI HAIT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7169906 300000.00 0.00 300000.00 Three Lakh
2.00 R.K. ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7169263 300000.00 -.50 298500.00 Two Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Five Hundred
3.00 M.D.CONSTRUCTION . (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7169853 300000.00 2.00 306000.00 Three Lakh Six Thousand
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: R.K. ENTERPRISE(298500.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: BOUNDARY WALL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_41
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 R.K. ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7169263) 298500.00 L1
2 HIMADRI HAIT (BID ID -7169906) 300000.00 L2
3 M.D.CONSTRUCTION . (BID ID -7169853) 306000.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].