Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
chief engineer
CHIEF ENGINEER OFFICE LDA GOMTI NAGAR LKO
NAZOOL PARKOIN K ANTARGAT UDA DEVI PARK MEIN BOUNDRYWALL KI MARAMMAT, BENCH LAGANE EWAM YOGA PLATEFORM MEIN SHADE KA NIRMAN EWAM RAJA RAMPAL SINGH SENIOR CITIZEN PARK MEIN AWASHESH BOUNDRY WALL EWAM MAIN GATE K UCHIKARAN WA MARAMMAT KA KARYA
2026_LDAUP_1181170_1
92/NIVIDA/CE/2026/13
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
90 days
lucknow
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
secretery LDA
₹2.8 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 8.64 | Cum | 5,381.16 | ₹46,493.22 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 53.91 | Cum | 6,588.88 | ₹3,55,173.58 |
| 3 | Supply and fixing railing top arrow type (sanction rate ) | 8,400 | Nos | 217 | ₹18,22,800 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :, Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 172.8 | Sqm | 309.78 | ₹53,529.98 |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m., All kinds of soil. | 1.94 | Cum | 205.62 | ₹399.73 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :, 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1.73 | Cum | 7,145.72 | ₹12,347.8 |
| 7 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete., Hot finished seamless type tubes. | 4,970.82 | Kg | 163.01 | ₹8,10,293.37 |
| 8 | Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical / curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (up to any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces), excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required., 1.00 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gm/m* | 105 | Sqm | 1,151.08 | ₹1,20,863.4 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:, Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 127.93 | Cum | 5,822.47 | ₹7,44,845.3 |
| 10 | Supply & fixing of MS benches including cost of benches (shape & size attached with estime) fixing the wave slide including excavation PCC 1:4:8 cement coarse sand & 40 mm nominal grit with CC 1:2:4 cement coarse sand & 20 mm gauge stone grit including all. material 8& labour required fixing and orienting etc all complete under the direction of the E/I. Sanction Rate. | 25 | Nos | 15,000 | ₹3,75,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.42 MB
T2_92_13.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.74 MB
BOQ_2220725.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .