Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Officer
Anaimalai Town Panchayat
Providing New Borewell at Ward no 09 and 13 in Anaimalai Town Panchayat
2026_DTP_698817_1
232/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
90 days
Anaimalai Town Panchayat
as per norms
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Anaimalai Town Panchayat
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conducting Geophysical Survey Charges including cost and conveyance of all other labour and material charges to site etc., complete. - Drilling of 150mm vertical bores in Hard rock areas to the required depth as directed by the TOWN PANCHAYAT Officers including labour charges for inserting casing pipes, assembling in the drilled holes, including welding the joint if necessary grouting the casing pipes etc., and including transportation charges for the rig and supporting vehicles from one place to another. | - | No | - | - |
| 2 | a) Upto 150m depth below Ground Level | - | Rm | - | - |
| 3 | b) From 151m to 180m | - | Rm | - | - |
| 4 | c) From 181 m to 210 m | - | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | d) From 210 m to 240 m | - | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | e) From 241 m to 270 m | - | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and Delivery Of unplasticised plain PVC 150mm dia casing pipes of the following diameter in 3 metres length with screwed and socket ends and centering guides for every 15 metre length of pipes as per IS 12818/2010 and as amended from time to time to suit deepbore well upto 80m depth (CS) for delivery at site of work with IS marking including loading, unloading freight, transit insurance etc., complete. | - | Rm | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and delivery of (100LPMX250 HEAD) THREE PHASE SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET SUITABLE FOR 15OMM DIA BOREWELL AS PER IS 8034/2002 WithOUT PANEL BOARD
Supply and delivery of clear water vertical wet type submersible pumpset suitable for 150mm dia borewell conforming to IS 8034/2002 with latest amendments and BEE 3 Star Rated capable of discharging noted LPM against head of water column due to all causes. The pump shall be with stainlesss steel shaft and dynamically balanced bronze or Cast SS impeller, brass screws and CI FG 200 grade pump bowl/difuser With ISI mark. The pump shall be directly coupled to a continuos rated two pole suitable wet type vertical squirrel cage induction motor asper IS9283 suitable for operation in AC 3 phase | - | No | - | - |
| 9 | THREE PHASE PANEL BOARD STAR WITH TWO LEVEL GUARD AND AUTO START
Supply and delivery of Star-Delta starter confirming to IS 13947 and IEC 947 suitable KW raing For operation in AC3/Phase/5OHZ(+/-5%) and 415V (+/-10%) including 3 pole magnetic Contactor with under voltage release-3 nos. CT operated Ammeter(65 mm dia) with suppressed Scale, Voltmeter (65mm dia), Voltmeter selector Switch, Minature circuitr braeker, Thermal Overload relay, Air Break contactors suitable for next Standard higher KW rating, Single phasing preventor. dry running preventor and on/off Push button switches, wiring with 1 sq.mm/4 sq. mm copper pvc insulated cable, powder coated vermin proof box, Including the capacitor (the cost of capacitor is to be taken separately) | - | No | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and Delivery of 4 sq.mm PVC Insulated and Sheathed 3 core flat type copper cable confirming to IS 694/1990 including loading and unloading charges etc., complete. | - | Rm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
biddocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
BOQ_840014.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
technicalbiddocument.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].