Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹86.7 L
EMD Value
₹6.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Hariparvat Zone (Ward No. 88) Road construction workA involving drain repair and the laying of interlocking tiles and hot-mix asphalt on the roadside berm spanning the stretch from the Bullet showroom via Baldev Ashiana to the K.R. Nagar intersect
2026_DOLBU_1181687_1
01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/03
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
NAGAR NIGAM
₹6.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scraping of Max Phalt Road including disposal of all scraped material to a distance of 30mtrs (100 ft) as directed by Engineer-In-Charge C.P. & T&P.etc. all complete. {Chapter No.20 Si No. 772(a)} | 3,050 | Sqm | 30 | ₹91,500 |
| 2 | Earth work in Cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of a regular pits not exceeding 0.50m in depth and earth work in embankment to be in 20cm layers including ramming and dressing the surface to required lavels and slops and also including 1.5 m lift and 30 m lead. The earth in form of cutting (b) to be used as spoil banks within 50m distance as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge etc. all complete. (4-Chapter Si.No.3) | 1,210 | Cum | 140 | ₹1,69,400 |
| 3 | Earth work in Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including, lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 30 M form the foundation trenches. (Rate including Royalty of earth also) (4-Chapter Si.No.1) | 144 | Cum | 150 | ₹21,600 |
| 4 | Cartage of Malva, Silt, sludge kankar and other disposable organic material etc. all complete with labour T&P including cartage of 8 km. (Chapter No.3 Si.No.8) | 1,221.3 | Cum | 230.1 | ₹2,81,021.13 |
| 5 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2) | 51.52 | Cum | 5,650 | ₹2,91,088 |
| 6 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive.
(c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand.
(Chapter No.13 Si.No.2) | 240 | Sqm | 200 | ₹48,000 |
| 7 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam (22.40-53mm) specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density. | 240 | Cum | 3,369.35 | ₹8,08,644 |
| 8 | Supply & fixing of pre-cast M-30 cement concrete RUBBER MOLD INTERLOCKING TILES over 40mm thick local sand bed, with 3mm thick joints filled with local sand including leveling, tempering and sweeping etc., interlocking bricks will be as description given in direction issued by the IRCSC-03-2004 and should be ISI marked all complete. 80mm thick, Strength should not less than M-30. (tiles I shape decided by Engineer-in-charge with ISI Mark) (Chater No. 20 Si.No.14E) | 3,000 | Sqm | 834 | ₹25,02,000 |
| 9 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:2:4 of not less than strength of M-15 stone grit (20 mm nominal size) approved coarse sand and cement. Curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors.(5-Chapter Sr.No.6 Si.No..4.1.3) | 11.6 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹76,560 |
| 10 | Providing and applying Primer coat with SS1 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means. (As per Attached Analysis) | 2,225 | Sqm | 39.5 | ₹87,887.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.73 MB
BOQ_2221659.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .