Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24 L
EMD Value
₹48,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (West) Jabalpur
Garrison Engineer (West) Jabalpur Supply Marg Post Box No. 54 Jabalpur Cantt-482001 (MP)
REPAIR OF CERTAIN WATER SUPPLY MAINTENANCE INCLUDING CLEANING REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF PVC SERVICE TANKS, UNSV OLD INLET AND OUTLET PIPE OF PVC/RCC SERVICE TANKS AND PETTY REPAIR IN AREA-II UNDER GE (WEST) JABALPUR
2026_MES_787273_1
9064/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (West) Jabalpur
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (West) Jabalpur
₹48,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechanized cleaning and disinfection of Water Storage Tank :
1. Mechanized Dewatering of water storage tank.
2.Removal of sluge laying on the bottom ofwater storage tank through special sludge pumps.
3.Cleaning of internal walls of water storage tank through High Pressure rotary Jets
4.Vaccum cleaning of the floor of water storage tank through industrial vaccum cleaners.
5.Spray of H2 O2 inside the tanks as an antibecterial agent.
6. UV radiation of the tank.
7.Spray of bleaching powder in prescribed quantity after final cleaning of the tank.
8.All inlet & out let pipe line should be found no leakage , if any found that should be change at site by the contractor
Note :- 1. writing the date of cleaning of tank with synthetic enamel (black/white) paint of size not less than 10cm of each letter complete, all as specified and directed 2. Cleaning agency daily take the site from engr auth for claening of PVC tank of different area/Colony and site clear before evening Supply 3. Daily feed back given to Engr Authority by cleaning agency 4. Any tank/ pipe leakage, float valve overflow complaint found by user after tank cleaning, contractor should rectified the defect using serviceable material to satisfaction of users 5. one day before intimation to users for cleaning of tank | - | - | - | - |
| - | (a) 500 ltr capacity | 500 | Each | - | - |
| - | (b)1000 ltr capacity | 600 | Each | - | - |
| - | (c) 2000 ltr capacity | 20 | Each | - | - |
| - | (d) 5000 ltr capacity | 10 | Each | - | - |
| - | Dismantling water tanks capacity exc 250 Ltr and n exc 500 Ltr and removing from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| - | Dismantling water tanks capacity exc 500 Ltr and n exc 1000 Ltr and removing from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| - | Dismantling water tanks capacity exc 1000 Ltr and n exc 2000 Ltr and removing from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| - | Dismantling water tanks capacity exc 2000 Ltr and n exc 5000 Ltr and removing from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| - | Supplying, fixing & Hoisting and fixing in position and connecting, 500 litres capacity rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tank (cylindrical, vertical with closed top thred type double layer, ISI Marked) including fixing arrangement for inlet/outlet of standard size including tank connector with union at both ends (inlet and outlet) of existing dia of pipe all as specified in SSR Part-I complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | EACH | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_882314.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Tender9064CPS.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
SCH9064.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.41 MB
9064GP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].