Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.4 L
EMD Value
₹30,726
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EE_NBCD_PWD
O/O THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, P.W.D., NORTH BENGAL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION, HILL CART ROAD, SILIGURI, 734001
Repairing of potholes due to monsoon of Matigara Kurseong Road form 7.00 km to 11.00 km in stretches under North Bengal Construction Division, PWD, Siliguri in the district of Darjeeling.
2026_WBPWD_5021476_1
WB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/16/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Piece-work
30 days
Matigara Kurseong Road
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹30,726
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular
/cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503). i) On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg- 0.3kg /sqm. | - | Sqm | 26.7 | - |
| 2 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. (Using Pakur Variety) | - | Cum | 8,695.43 | - |
| 3 | Open - Graded Premix Surfacing
Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510). Case - I: Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour .. (Using Pakur Variety) | - | Cum | 247.12 | - |
| 4 | Seal Coat
Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511) Case - II : Type B Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | - | Sqm | 89.07 | - |
| 5 | Cold Milling
Cold Milling of Bituminous Pavement surface upto the required depth by mechanical means using milling machine, without disturbing the under lying layers, to proper line and level, cleaning the surface properly after milling and removing the loose materials, stacking the
milled materials for re-use, necessary guarding, barricading & lighting, including hire charges of machinery, cost of fuel and labour and other incidental charges all complete and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. For depth upto 100mm | - | Sqm | 34.38 | - |
| 6 | Add 18% GST | 18 | Item | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
5784notification2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.10 MB
BOQ_5099792.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].