Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.9 L
EMD Value
₹24,900
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
The Commissioner
Tambaram Corporation 01, muthurangam street West tambaram
Maintenance and Repairs to Corporation Buildings Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Zone4
2026_DMA_689846_1
925/2026/e1/z4 21.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
ZONE 4
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹24,900
7 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weathering Course with Concrete Broken Brick (S.I.No.278) & ( P & D) Data 54.Jelly 20mm gauge in pure slaked lime (no sand to be added) over roof slab,the proportion of brick jelly to lime being '32 to 12.5 well beated with wooden beaters for giving required slope and thickness as directed by the departmental officers etc., complete.-10 cum | 28 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 2 | Finishing the top of roof with one course of machine pressed tiles of size 200 mm x 200 mm x 20 mm of approved quality in Cement Mortar 1:3 (One part of Cement and Three part of Plastering Sand (P- Sand)), 12 mm thick mixed with water proofing compound conforming to ISS at 2% by weight of cement used and the joints pointed neatly to full depth of tiles with the same cement mortar mixed with red oxide and water proofing compound including curing etc., complete | 370 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 3Supply and Delivery Fabrication of MS Doors and Windows with outer frame and shutter frame in MS angle of size 40mmx40mmx6mm with MS flat 25mm x25mm x6mm and MS sheet of 18gauge using 20mm square MS Rods with locking arrangements including two coats of approved enamel paint over coat of red oxide including cost of angles ,plates,sheets ,fabrication charges cost of hold fast and transportation charges etc complete | ||||||
| 3.01 | Fully panneled double leaf window (with out ventilator) | 24 | RM | - | - | 18% |
| 4 | White washing two coats with freshly burnt shell lime white in colour in all floors including cost of lime and other materials brushes scaffolding charges etc.complete complying with standard specification and as directed. -100sq.m S.I.333 | 1,583 | RM | - | - | 18% |
| 5 | Painting two coats of newly plastered wall surface with ready mixed Cement paint of first quality and of approved colour over a priming coat including preparing the surface, clean removal of dirt and including necessary plaster of paris putty wherever required etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 1,583 | RM | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Painting two coats with Ready Mixed Enamel Paint over the new iron works of approved quality and colour without priming coat including the cost all materials etc.,complete, in all floors. | 80 | RM | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | Paving the floor with pre-polished Concrete Anti-Skid step tiles (Required shape and design) of 20mm thick of approved quality and colour laid in Cement Mortar 1:3 (One part of Cement and Three part of Plastering Sand (P- Sand)), 20mm thick and pointed with white cement mixed with colouring pigment at the rate of 0.40 Kg/sq.m., curing, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 12 | RM | - | - | 18% |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing in position Cement based hydrualically pressed Anti-Skid tiles (pattern design) 20mm thick in cement mortar 1:3 (One part of Cement and Three part of Plastering Sand (P- Sand)), 20mm thick and pointed with same colour of cement etc., complete as per standard specification | 136 | RM | - | - | 18% |
| 9 | Paving the floor with Double charged Vitrified tiles of approved quality and colour of size 600x600x8mm thick of approved make, quality and colour in all floors over a base layer of cement mortar 1:3 (One part of Cement and Three part of Plastering Sand (P- Sand)), 20mm thick and laid straight alignment and pointed neatly with colour cement at the rate of 0.40kg/m2 laid without any air gap in the tiles neatly and fixing in position as per standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officer. The colour & quality of tiles should be got approved by Municipal Engineer before use on work | 393.1 | RM | - | - | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.88 MB
BOQ_829260.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
extntd.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
tn.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
tn.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].