Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low |
| 2 | L2₹19.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹19.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC High |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | APPU CONSTRUCTION L2 | VETRI CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Geographyical Survey including all Cost | 3 | Nos | 6,000 ₹18,000 | 3,900 ₹11,700 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Drilling of 150mm dia bore wells in overburden soil and Hard Soils including labour charges for insertion of casing pipes
0 to 150 m | 450 | Rm | 480 ₹2,16,000 Lowest | 500 ₹2,25,000 |
| 3.00 | 151 to 180 m | 90 | Rm | 460 ₹41,400 | 450 ₹40,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 181 to 210 m | 90 | Rm | 490 ₹44,100 | 430 ₹38,700 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 211 to 240 m | 90 | Rm | 600 ₹54,000 | 480 ₹43,200 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 241 to 270 m | 90 | Rm | 620 ₹55,800 | 580 ₹52,200 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 271 to 300 m | 90 | Rm | 650 ₹58,500 | 580 ₹52,200 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 301 to 330 m | 90 | Rm | 720 ₹64,800 | 650 ₹58,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all types of soils and sub soils to full depth (such as Soils in Rock / Silt / Light Black Cotton Soil / Ordinary Soil ) except in rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring, shuttering and bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth other than sand in layers of 150 mm thick well rammed and consolidated, depositing the surplus earth in places shown by the Departmental Officers with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2 m. Complete as per TNSS 23 & 24, V, VI (S2), VII, 9,10 | 414 | M3 | 220 ₹91,080 | 210 ₹86,940 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Plain Cement Concrete of mix 1 : 4 : 8 (One Cement four sand eight aggregates) using 40mm gauge hard broken including cost conveyance of all materials to site including formwork and centering labour charges, transporting and placing in position including shoring, strutting, forming protective bunds, cofferdams bailing out of water labour for mixing compacting, finishing and curing, working at depths, tools and plants and incidental charges such as sheeting, shoring and bracing and their subsequent removal etc., complete as per standard specification. | 2 | M3 | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹24 L
EMD Value
₹48,000
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Kollankovil Town Panchayat Office
Drilling New Borewell and Construction of HDPE Tank Platform, Supply and Fixing of Submersible Motor, HDPE Tank and Extension of Pipeline at Ward No.12 Unjakattu Valasu, Ward No.13 Thandampalayam Ambethkar Nagar, Ward No.06 Thandampalayam in Kollank
2026_DTP_691685_1
407/2026
Open Tender
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Works
60 days
Kollankovil Town Panchayat
as per norms
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹48,000
28 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026 - 13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geographyical Survey including all Cost | 3 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Drilling of 150mm dia bore wells in overburden soil and Hard Soils including labour charges for insertion of casing pipes
0 to 150 m | 450 | Rm | - | - |
| 3 | 151 to 180 m | 90 | Rm | - | - |
| 4 | 181 to 210 m | 90 | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | 211 to 240 m | 90 | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | 241 to 270 m | 90 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | 271 to 300 m | 90 | Rm | - | - |
| 8 | 301 to 330 m | 90 | Rm | - | - |
| 9 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all types of soils and sub soils to full depth (such as Soils in Rock / Silt / Light Black Cotton Soil / Ordinary Soil ) except in rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring, shuttering and bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth other than sand in layers of 150 mm thick well rammed and consolidated, depositing the surplus earth in places shown by the Departmental Officers with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2 m. Complete as per TNSS 23 & 24, V, VI (S2), VII, 9,10 | 414 | M3 | - | - |
| 10 | Plain Cement Concrete of mix 1 : 4 : 8 (One Cement four sand eight aggregates) using 40mm gauge hard broken including cost conveyance of all materials to site including formwork and centering labour charges, transporting and placing in position including shoring, strutting, forming protective bunds, cofferdams bailing out of water labour for mixing compacting, finishing and curing, working at depths, tools and plants and incidental charges such as sheeting, shoring and bracing and their subsequent removal etc., complete as per standard specification. | 2 | M3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
BOQ_831686.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].