Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.0 L
EMD Value
₹20,998
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
E E N H Dn Nagpur
Civil Line Nagpur
Construction of Digital Bus Shelter at Ravinagar Square on Nagpur Amravati Road
2026_MoRTH_924501_1
NIT-07/EENH/NGP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Ravi nagar Nagpur
Please refer tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
Pay in Bharatkosh Portal
₹20,998
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling the R.C.C. Work 1:2:4 and sorting out the materials such as steel etc. as directed and stacking them within the specified lead as directed etc. complete. | 19 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing soling using 80mm size trapmetalin 15cm. Layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering etc. complete. | 2.85 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and casting insitu/readymix PCC M15 grade of trap metal for coping to head walls/parapet including centering, formwork, compaction and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer/concrete batchmix plant (panmixer)with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 1.2 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS458:2003 NP-4 class of 1200 mm diameter in proper line, level and slope etc. complete. | 10 | Running Meter | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and casting insitu/readymixPCC M20 grade of trap metal for coping to head walls/parapet including centering, formwork, compaction and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer/concrete batch mixplant (panmixer)with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 4.3 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 6 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil so falltypes, sand, gravel, soft murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering asnecessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. ( By /manaual Means ) | 2.3 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in situ Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 0.9 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 8 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm.to 20cm. Layers including watering and compacting etc. complete. | 3 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 0.06 | metric tonne | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fabricating structural steel work in rolled section slik ejoists ,channels ,angles ,teesetc .as perdetailed design and drawing so rasdirected including cutting ,fabricating ,hoisting ,erecting ,fixing inposition making riveted /bolted /welded connections without connecting plates, bracesetc .and including one coatofanti corrosive paintand over it two coat sofoil painting of approved quality and shade etc complete. | 0.8 | metric tonne | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
SBD-I.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
SBD-II.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.04 MB
BOQ_971495.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .