Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,915
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
The Executive Engineer, Malda Division, PHE Dte.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) and Rectification of existing FHTC connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) under command area of Mianagar Piped Water Supply Scheme at Habibpur Dev. Block under Malda Division, PHE Dte. in the Dis
2026_PHED_5021100_10
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_11 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3,915
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing FHTC from the existing CI/DI/uPVC/HDPE/GI/AC distribution pipeline by Installing 10 mm NB Gun-metal Ferrule conforming to I5 2692:1989 with latest amendments on the said pipeline with supply, fitting & fixing of all other accessories like saddle piece of required size to fit the existing distribution pipeline, specials, nut & bolts, rubber sheet, washers etc and supply & laying of 15mm NB PVC (schedule 80)/20mm OD HDPE (PE100, PN16)/20mm OD PPR-C (Class-SDR7.4/PN16) pipes upto required length with all necessary specials 1.0 metre below the ground connecting the ferrule including cutting trenches in all sorts of soil and filling up trenches as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge and upto a point just inside the premises of the household or as directed by EIC. Supply and installation of a 15mm dia. alloy iron Bib Cock (tested to 21 Kg/cm2) above 1.0 Mtr. from ground, an alloy Stop Cock of 15 mm dia. with brass spindle (tested to 21 Kg/cm2) to be fitted in a position as directed by E.I.C. G.I pipe of TATA make (medium duly) of 2 metre length with all necessary specials to continue from the end of the PVC/HDPE/PPR-C pipe and upto 1.0 m above ground within the premises of household. Note:- 1. PVC pipe shall of Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD -1785 and threaded to match with GI Pipes as per IS: 1239 (Part-1). 2. PPR-C (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipe shall be 3-layer confirming to IS:15801 UV stabilised & anti-microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all PP-R plain & brass threaded polypropylene random/fittings. 3. Rate is exclusive of supply and delivery of 10mm NB gun-metal Ferrule. Supply & laying of 15 mm NB PVC (schedule 80/20mm OD HDPE (PE100, PN16)/20mm OD PPR-C (Class-SDR7.4/PN16) pipes. | |||||
| 1.01 | a) Upto 10m length. | 11 | /Each | 1,874 | ₹20,614 |
| 1.02 | b) Above 10m upto 20m length | 21 | /Each | 3,044 | ₹63,924 |
| 2 | Making Village Road (Avg. 3M width) crossing by Horizontal auger borng for accomodation of laying of avarage 3(three) nos. 15 mm dia pipes for FHTC or as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 15 | /Mtr. | 188 | ₹2,820 |
| 3Supplying, fitting and fixing G.I. pipes of TATA make with all necessary accessories, specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple, longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted with holder bats clamps, including cutting pipes, making threads, fitting, fixing etc. complete in all respect including cost of all necessary fittings as required,jointing materials and two coats of painting with approved paint in any position above ground. (Payment will be made on the centre line measurements of total pipe line including all specials. No separate payment will be made for accesories, specials. Payment for painting will be made seperately) A) For Exposed Work | |||||
| 3.01 | (i) 15 mm dia. medium quality | 65 | /M | 192 | ₹12,480 |
| 4 | Provision for extra supply and laying of 15 mm NB PVC schedule 80)/20 mm OD HDPE (PE 100, PN 16) pipe with all necessary specials 1.00 meter bellow the ground level including cutting trenches in all sorts of soil and filling up trenches as per direction of the E.I.C., beyond 15 mtr length as consider in item No.43 | 175 | /Mtr. | 117 | ₹20,475 |
| 5Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. In ground floor including roof. | |||||
| 5.01 | (a) upto 150 mm. thick | 4.2 | /Cum | 939 | ₹3,943.8 |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. (i) Rajmahal Variety. | 4.2 | /Cum | 4,739.02 | ₹19,903.88 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098774.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].