Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹69.4 LAdmitted-Finance NAMAKKAL | ₹69.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not Satisified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRM CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Dredging the deposited silt / slush from the Fore-bay of Cooling Water Pump House at NCTPS-I (Ch.248.55 (S) to Ch.371.55 (S) | ||||
| 1.01 | Dredging of slush silt deposition and other debris from the fore-bay of CWPH, by means of dredging and depositing the dredged silt / slush / debris material to a 1 KM from the fore-bay. The rate includes the charges for Mobilization of dredger, pontoon, pipe lines, equipment’s, tools and accessories, erecting the equipment’s and machineries in right position to dredge the slush /silt and debris from the fore-bay of CWPH & Depositing the dredged materials to a distance of 1 KM from work spot demobilization of dredger, equipment’s, tools & accessories and also the rate for hire charges for machineries, inclusive of labour charges for dredging moving all machineries and transport charges, etc., complete as instructed by Engineer at site. | 17,930 | cum | 387 ₹69,38,910 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹87.0 L
EMD Value
₹86,900
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/CM/NCTPS-I
NCTPS-I Chennai-120
Dredging the deposited silt slush from the Forebay of Cooling Water Pump House at NCTPS_I (Ch.248.55 (S) to Ch.371.55 (S)
2025_EB_637160_1
CE /NCTPS-I/SE/ CM/139/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
CE/NCTPS-1
Refer Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹86,900
Yes
12 Jun 2026
29 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS–I-CM Circle – CM-I- Dredging the deposited silt / slush from the Fore-bay of Cooling Water Pump House at NCTPS-I (Ch.248.55 (S) to Ch.371.55 (S)
Contract No: CE/SE/CM/NCTPS-I/ 139/2025-26
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Scope of Work Item Code / Make Quantity Units HSN / SAC CODE Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE for Work portion in figures to be entered by the Bidder Rs. P BASIC RATE for Labour charges of Erection portion Rs. P BASIC RATE for consumables charges of erection portion Rs. P Packing & Forwarding Charges in percentage Freight & Insurance charges in precentage GST in percentage IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Dredging the deposited silt / slush from the Fore-bay of Cooling Water Pump House at NCTPS-I (Ch.248.55 (S) to Ch.371.55 (S)
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_762585.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].