Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹26.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹26.4 LRejected-AOC AT POST TAL MOKHADA DIST PALGHAR | MOKHADA | PALGHAR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹26.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Second lowest rate |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified according to qualification criteria of bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified according to qualification criteria of bidder |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified according to qualification criteria of bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Mr Muaz Ansar Maniyar L1 | Masudraja Rafik Maniyar L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Shed for Rice Processing Unit 144.16 Sq.Meter For Surya Vaitarna Farmer Producer Company Ltd Manor Tal Dist-Palghar | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m.beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering Including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (LIFT UPTO 1.5 M.) | 26.51 | Cubic Meter | 270.74 ₹7,177.29 Lowest | 273.45 ₹7,249.05 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in Hard murum including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building. area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming,(LIFT FROM 1.5 TO 3.0 M) | 34.02 | Cubic Meter | 321.72 ₹10,944.74 Lowest | 324.93 ₹11,054.19 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 5.25 | Cubic Meter | 6,915.63 ₹36,307.06 Lowest | 6,984.79 ₹36,670.13 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap /granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 8.1 | Cubic Meter | 8,338.54 ₹67,542.18 Lowest | 8,421.93 ₹68,217.6 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 7.98 | Cubic Meter | 15,904.51 ₹1,26,918.01 Lowest | 16,063.56 ₹1,28,187.19 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 12.25 | Cubic Meter | 14,189.45 ₹1,73,820.8 Lowest | 14,331.35 ₹1,75,559.01 |
| 1.07 | Providing and Laying cast insitu/Ready Mixcement Concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 0.66 | Cubic Meter | 16,073.3 ₹10,608.38 Lowest | 16,234.03 ₹10,714.46 |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE-500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 2.7 | Metric Tonne | 1,01,769 ₹2,74,776.29 Lowest | 1,02,786.69 ₹2,77,524.05 |
| 1.09 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls/ in plinth external walls including bailing out water manually, striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering etc. Complete | 1.86 | Cubic Meter | 9,178.34 ₹17,071.72 Lowest | 9,270.13 ₹17,242.43 |
Tender Value
₹27.2 L
Closing Date
11 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Sudhakar Gharat
Surya vaitarna farmer producer company ltd Manor Tal Dist palghar
construction of shed for rice processing unit 144.16 Sq.Meter for Surya vaitarna farmer producer company ltd Manor Tal Dist palghar
2026_DOAWB_1276895_3
SMART/PGR/SRYVNA/WORKS/01/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Surya Vaitarna Farmer Pro. Co. Ltd, Manor, Palgha
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU Palghar
17 Jul 2026
2 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026 - 5 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Shed for Rice Processing Unit 144.16 Sq.Meter For Surya Vaitarna Farmer Producer Company Ltd Manor Tal Dist-Palghar | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m.beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering Including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (LIFT UPTO 1.5 M.) | 26.51 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in Hard murum including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building. area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming,(LIFT FROM 1.5 TO 3.0 M) | 34.02 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 5.25 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap /granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 8.1 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 7.98 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 12.25 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and Laying cast insitu/Ready Mixcement Concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC without SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 0.66 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE-500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 2.7 | Metric Tonne | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls/ in plinth external walls including bailing out water manually, striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering etc. Complete | 1.86 | Cubic Meter | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_2241743.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
REpalgharretender.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].