Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
RDSO
Expenditure
General
43
5 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
This is RDSO restricted item hence, it will be procured from RDSO approved vendors for the particular item or firms having tender specific authorization from RDSO approved vendors for the particular item. The approval status of the firm shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter.
Bids of firms having proven past performance for the same or similar item shall only be considered for ordering. Bidders are advised to submit valid proof of past performance eg: R-Note, CRN etc.
For Bulk Order: Bulk procurement of minimum 80% of the net procurement quantity (NPQ) shall be ordered on approved sources of RDSO for subject item (s). For developmental order: developmental order (s) up to 20% of NPQ may be considered on those firms whose names appear in the vendor directory of RDSO as developmental sources.
Note: (1) It is the responsibility of the tenderers to upload copies of such approval letters along with their offers. (2) Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as approved vendors for a particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable. (3) Offers from authorized agents will be considered only if they submit a tender specific authorization letter from the manufacturer, failing which their offer will be summarily rejected without making any further reference to them.
UVAM Item ID is 3100354003.
37 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy .
Please mention clearly regarding eligibility for ITC(Input Tax Credit).
The bidders are required to submit the information in their bid about their sister-concerns as per clause of IBD (Integrated Bid Document) (latest version) of ECR.
The bidders are required to mention the full postal address of the place where the item will be manufactured and inspected in case of TPI inspection.
The bidders are required to mention the HSN code of their quoted product and applicable rate of GST.
The bidders are required to submit the registration certificate of GSTIN along with their offer and read the special conditions on GST mentioned in the clause of IBD (Integrated Bid Document) (latest version) of ECR.
The bidders are required to submit the details of bank account for electronic payment (NEFT/RTGS) as per clause of IBD (Integrated Bid Document) (latest version) of ECR and the mandate form given therein.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
WTC & GC should be supplied along with the material at the time of delivery. In case specification does not specify guarantee/warranty clause then the same should be offered as per IRS condition of contract.
Manufacturer's trademark along with year and month of manufacture to be embossed on the product or the packaging as appropriate.
Make/Brand to be quoted clearly.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Time is the essence of the contract.
Deviations (if any) must be quoted in the field designated for technical/commercial deviation. Deviations quoted elsewhere shall be summarily ignored.
Firms should quote financial terms in the relevant columns of the financial bid only. Such terms quoted elsewhere shall be summarily ignored.
The delivery period shall be reckoned from the date of issue of Advance PO/Letter of Advance Acceptance /Letter of Acceptance as the case may be.
If firm fails to supply the material within given Delivery Period, the purchaser has all the rights either to cancel the contract with recovery of general damages @5% of Purchase Order value or to extend the delivery period by levying of liquidated damages @ 0.5% of the PO Value of delayed supplies per week or part of week subjected to maximum limit of 10% of the PO value of delayed supplies irrespective of the period of delay.
EMD and SD will be applicable as per extant rule.
Please provide the following details: 1. Industry Type- Whether MSE/Other Railways /PSU/Govt. Deptt./ACASH/Medium or large Industry OR others. 2. If MSE, then confirm the type of MSE whether District Industries Centre/KVIC/KVIB/Coir Board/NSIC /Directorate of Handicraft and Handloom/Udyog Aadhar Memorandum/UDYAM Registration Certificate. 3. Whether owned by SC or owned by ST or not applicable. 4. Owned by Women- Whether YES or NO
Proper execution & completion of the contract is the sole responsibility of the firm participating in the tender, even if the supply is made through authorized distributor/dealer/supplier (as per firm's authorization in the tender offer).
Contact details of AMM/ECR/BRWD is +91-9771426851, [email protected]
Contact details of Dealer(Purchase)/BRWD is +91- 7858800979, [email protected]
1 condition
No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted. Offers with deviation in offer validity are liable to be rejected/passed over.
1 location across Jharkhand · 160 Numbers total
Bogie Side Bearer Inner Spring
43255010I~ECR
43255010I
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Jharkhand
₹0
Exempted
6 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
1 item · 160 Numbers total
LWLH 25T Bogie Side Bearer Inner Spring. Free Height (mm) 143 +/- 1, Wire Dia (d)-15 mm as per RDSO Drawing No. WD-12008-S-01 Item No.04 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da te of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/C&W/CSRS/DHN, ECR | Jharkhand | 160.00 Numbers |
| Total | 160 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
4923104.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].