Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.0 L
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EO
NPP Jahagngirabad
2Supply Laying and Jointing of Rising main of 200 MM DI K 9 Pipe and other appurtennant work at Mo Ramgari ward No 03 from New Tubewell to Pump No 03
2026_DOLBU_1181458_1
881/NPPJbad/2026-27TiedAVS-7-2
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
At Place
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,595
EO
₹2.2 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for pipe lne in Soil mixed with kankar with in lift up to 1050 M and Lead up to 30 M from the Trenches and disposal of surplus earth within a distannce of 60 M from the Trenches. (As per SR No 1002) | 304.95 | M3 | 239.9 | ₹73,157.51 |
| 2 | Supply of 200 MM Dia DI Ductile iron spun presssure pipe K-9 | 295 | RM | 4,980 | ₹14,69,100 |
| 3 | Supply of all specials for laying of above pipes including all taxes.(5% of SR No 2 Item Value) 1469100x1%=14691*5=73455 | 5 | % | 14,691 | ₹73,455 |
| 4 | Cartage from store to site of work to 200 MM Dia Ductile iron spun pressures Pipe K-9 Lowering them into the trenches laying true te alignment and gradient and jointing and testing including cutting of Pipe for Making up required length.200 MM Dia Ductile iron spun pressures Pipe K-9 | 295 | RM | 104.19 | ₹30,736.05 |
| 6 | Provision for Crossing of nalas & Culverts Road including shifting of Telephone cables aling the alignment of pipe line including supply of C.I tyton pipe and specials etc Complete. | 1 | Nos | 7,067.29 | ₹7,067.29 |
| 7 | Drain Repairing | 2.6 | M | 519 | ₹1,349.4 |
| 8 | Dismantling of road for laying of pipeline including sorting out and stacking of servicable materials stacking and disposal of unservicable material out of distance of 50 M CC Interlocking tiles (80MM) | 76 | M2 | 154.82 | ₹11,766.32 |
| 9 | Reinstatement of the following type of road dismantled during laying of pipe line including supply of all materials labour and T & P etc. Required for proper comletetion of the CC Interlocking tiles (80 MM) | 76 | M2 | 1,069.32 | ₹81,268.32 |
| 10 | Connection of Cc Thrust Block with all Materials as cement Concrete sand etc required for Completion of work. | 1 | Nos | 5,600 | ₹5,600 |
| 11 | Supply of Sluice Valve | 1 | Nos | 38,755 | ₹38,755 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.62 MB
BOQ_2221215.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].