Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.4 LAdmitted-Finance 26 SIDCO DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹13.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹16.1 LAdmitted-Finance D 60 DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹16.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING ENTERPRIZES L1 | THIRUMALAI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Fuel Oil gun Removable part JX 28 Assembly Spray & Mixing Plates suitable for 800 MW Boiler
(As per Drawing) | 8 | Nos. | 11,36,000 ₹13,40,480 Lowest | 13,63,200 ₹16,08,576 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,500
Closing Date
10 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPP-III
NCTPP-III
Fuel Oil gun Removable part JX 28 Assembly Spray and Mixing Plates suitable for 800 MW Boiler (As per Drawing)
2025_EB_634789_1
CE-21/2025-26/NCTPP-III
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
NCTPP-III
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,500
Yes
14 May 2026
20 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
10 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: CE/NCTPP-III
Name of Work: Procurement of Fuel Oil Gun Removable Part JX 28 Assembly spray and Mixing plates suitable for 800 MW Boiler (As per Drawing)
Contract No: CE-21/2025-26
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P HSN code Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder in Rs. P Packing & Forwarding Charges in percentage Freight & Insurance charges in precentage GST in percentage Reference Part No. Any Other Duties/Levies in Rs. P IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Fuel Oil gun Removable part JX 28 Assembly Spray & Mixing Plates suitable for 800 MW Boiler (As per Drawing) item 1 8 Nos. 0 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 07 2480034050 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
CE21SPN.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.89 MB
CE21DRAWING.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
BOQ_759598.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].