Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.7 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
LUCKNOW
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The Tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. Similar nature for this work is "Any civil work other than track work" is for technical experience/competence of advertised work in terms of Pr. Chief Engineer Circular No. 610 (Revised-3). As per the HQ/NDLS letter No. 74- W/0/Pt.XXV/Similar Nature of Works/WA dated 22-01-2020.
24 conditions · 10 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all aspects of the site conditions viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material, availability of labour etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all aspects of the site conditions viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material, availability of labour etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Construction of Indoor Gaming facilities i.e. Badminton Hall, Gymnasium, Table Tennis, Gymnasium and assosiated utilities at 3BN/RPSF/LKO in the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN-I/LKO.
34-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27~NR
34-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹3.7 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
203 items across 20 schedules · ₹2,04,28,524.71 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth: consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m | cum | 440.00 | 161.6 | 71,104 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- charge. All kinds of soil | cum | 100.00 | 149 | 14,900 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | cum | 480.00 | 218.6 | 1,04,928 |
| 4 | Extra for every additonal lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in Excavation/ banking excavated or stacked materials. All kinds of soil. | cum | 200.00 | 104.5 | 20,900 |
| 5 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil | Sqm | 1400.00 | 28.15 | 39,410 |
| 6 | Supplying chemical emulsion in sealed containers including delivery as specified. Chlorpyriphos/Lindane emulsifiable concentrate of 20% | Litre | 318.50 | 200.9 | 63,986.65 |
| 7 | Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80mm dia. but not exceeding 300 mm dia. | Metre | 140.00 | 293.4 | 41,076 |
| 8 | Along the external wall below concrete or masonry apron using chemical emulsion @ 2.25 litres per linear metre including drilling and plugging holes etc.With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration. | Metre | 110.00 | 44.7 | 4,917 |
| 9 | Treatment of soil under existing floors using chemical emulsion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement : 2 Coarse sand) to match the existing floor.With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration. | Sqm | 500.00 | 256.15 | 1,28,075 |
| Schedule total | ₹4,89,296.65 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocumentRe-TenderGamingfacilities.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .