Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹9.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.2 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹9.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.3 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹10.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹10.8 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SSK ENTERPRISES L2 | K.SELVAMANI L4 | AR Constructions L1 | J Elango L5 | Baskar Electrical and Engineering L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Name of Work: Drilling of New Borewell 140M Depth In TNHB 6th Ward Near Valluvan Vazuku Community Hall @ Ayapakkam Panchayat | ||||||||
| 2.00 | Conducting Geo p-hyical survey including transporation charges | 1 | Nos | 2,000 ₹2,000 | 2,165 ₹2,165 | 1,925 ₹1,925 Lowest | 2,600 ₹2,600 | 2,162.5 ₹2,162.5 |
| 3.00Drilling of Borewells anywhere in Tamilnadu including transportation from one place to another with in Tamilnadu in alluvial soil sedimentary strata of clay and sand stone shale pebbles boulders etc. By first taking a pilot bore of 140 mm/150mm dia and then enlarging to required dia direct or reverse rotary mud circulation method using rotary rigs, fuel, labour and drilling bentonite and water required for drilling at site ( Site will be shown by the TWAD Board Officers) including construction of mud pit. (Drilling of 140/150 mm pilot bore). | ||||||||
| 4.00 | Upto 60 m Depth ending below ground level | 60 | Mtr | 1,600 ₹96,000 Lowest | 1,815 ₹1,08,900 | 1,614 ₹96,840 | 2,150 ₹1,29,000 | 1,813.6 ₹1,08,816 |
| 5.00 | From 60 m upto 90 m Depth ending from
ground level | 30 | Mtr | 1,800 ₹54,000 | 1,965 ₹58,950 | 1,749 ₹52,470 Lowest | 2,300 ₹69,000 | 1,964.7 ₹58,941 |
| 6.00 | From 90 m upto 120 m Depth ending from
ground level | 30 | Mtr | 2,000 ₹60,000 | 2,085 ₹62,550 | 1,853 ₹55,590 Lowest | 2,415 ₹72,450 | 2,082.8 ₹62,484 |
| 7.00 | From 120 m upto 150 m Depth ending from
ground level | 20 | Mtr | 2,100 ₹42,000 | 2,195 ₹43,900 | 1,982 ₹39,640 Lowest | 2,540 ₹50,800 | 2,192.6 ₹43,852 |
| 8.00Reaming 140/150 mm dia pilot bore to 300mm dia bore as directed by the TWAD Board Officer. | ||||||||
| 9.00 | Upto 60 m Depth ending below ground level | 60 | Mtr | 400 ₹24,000 Lowest | 458 ₹27,480 | 405 ₹24,300 | 530 ₹31,800 | 455.7 ₹27,342 |
| 10.00 | From 60 m upto 90 m Depth ending from
ground level | 30 | Mtr | 450 ₹13,500 | 486 ₹14,580 | 430 ₹12,900 Lowest | 565 ₹16,950 | 484 ₹14,520 |
Tender Value
₹10.8 L
EMD Value
₹26,975
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer VP
Block Development Office VKM Block at Ambathur
Drilling of New Borewell 140M Depth and Main Line 250m At TNHB 1st ward Near Annai anjugam Nagar at Ayapakkam Panchayat
2026_RDTN_689431_1
1016/2026/A6
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
30 days
Villivakkam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹26,975
Yes
2 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Name of Work: Drilling of New Borewell 140M Depth In TNHB 6th Ward Near Valluvan Vazuku Community Hall @ Ayapakkam Panchayat | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Conducting Geo p-hyical survey including transporation charges | 1 | Nos | 2,500 | ₹2,500 |
| 3 | Drilling of Borewells anywhere in Tamilnadu including transportation from one place to another with in Tamilnadu in alluvial soil sedimentary strata of clay and sand stone shale pebbles boulders etc. By first taking a pilot bore of 140 mm/150mm dia and then enlarging to required dia direct or reverse rotary mud circulation method using rotary rigs, fuel, labour and drilling bentonite and water required for drilling at site ( Site will be shown by the TWAD Board Officers) including construction of mud pit. (Drilling of 140/150 mm pilot bore). | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Upto 60 m Depth ending below ground level | 60 | Mtr | 2,096.65 | ₹1,25,799 |
| 5 | From 60 m upto 90 m Depth ending from
ground level | 30 | Mtr | 2,271.36 | ₹68,140.8 |
| 6 | From 90 m upto 120 m Depth ending from
ground level | 30 | Mtr | 2,407.86 | ₹72,235.8 |
| 7 | From 120 m upto 150 m Depth ending from
ground level | 20 | Mtr | 2,534.81 | ₹50,696.2 |
| 8 | Reaming 140/150 mm dia pilot bore to 300mm dia bore as directed by the TWAD Board Officer. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Upto 60 m Depth ending below ground level | 60 | Mtr | 526.9 | ₹31,614 |
| 10 | From 60 m upto 90 m Depth ending from
ground level | 30 | Mtr | 559.65 | ₹16,789.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_828742.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_828742.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Techbid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].