Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹29,980
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer (South) Meerut Cantt
Garrison Engineer (South) Meerut Cantt The Mall Road Meerut Cantt Distt Meerut-250001(UP)
PERIODICAL SERVICES AND RELATED B/R WORKS TO CERTAIN BLDGS AT CDA, UNDER AGE B/R-III OF GE (SOUTH) MEERUT CANTT
2026_MES_787752_1
GE/MRT/S/8324/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Meerut Cantt
As per Tender Documents
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
GE (South) Meerut
₹29,980
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Complete removal of existing treatment on wall/ roof projections including chajja, facia, cornices etc by scrapping with mechanical sander (having mechanical vaccum mechanism) with sanding pad of appropriate grit to make surface clean, free from dust, loose paint etc by skilled labour complete all as specified and directed. | 8,000 | Sqm | 100 | ₹8,00,000 |
| 2 | M&L for applying 1.5 mm to 2 mm thick exterior grade wall care putty (JK/BIRLA or approved make) making smooth surface, complete all as specified and directed. | 8,000 | Sqm | 100 | ₹8,00,000 |
| 3 | M&L, Preparation of plastered/unplastered surfaces and applying two coat of Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification using roller, complete all as specified and directed. | 5,000 | Sqm | 100 | ₹5,00,000 |
| 4 | M&L, Preparation of plastered/unplastered surfaces and applying two coats of premium acrylic emulsion paint exterior weather coat using roller, complete all as specified and directed. | 4,000 | Sqm | 10 | ₹40,000 |
| 5 | M&L for preparation of plastered/unplastered wall surfaces and applying one coat of premium exterior acrylic emulsion paint (finished coat) using roller, including removing existing nails, if any, any Nos and filling the disturbed /uneven surface, holes/voids with wall care putty/POP/white cement where ever necessary to achive the smooth surface, complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,765 | Sqm | 10 | ₹17,650 |
| 6 | M&L for prepration of old wooden surfaces of any description not otherwise described over 10 cm width or grith and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | 10 | ₹500 |
| 7 | M&L for prepration of old steel/iron surfaces of any description not otherwise described over 10 cm width or grith and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| 8 | Material and labour for rendering 10 mm thick on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:6 and finished fair and even as in wall, including taking down cement plaster of any description thickness including raking out joints hacking for key scrubbing down with water, complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| 9 | M & L for applying 15 mm thick rendering using ready mix plaster bags in CM 1:4 on brick / concrete surfaces of external walls, finished even and fiar including taking down cement plaster of any description thickness including raking out joints hacking for key scrubbing down with water, complete all as specified and as directed. | 400 | Sqm | 10 | ₹4,000 |
| 10 | M&L Rendering 5 mm thick in cement mortar (1:3), on fair faces of concrete surfaces, finished even and smooth, over and including fixing of chicken wiremesh with nails and set with cement slurry and paste before plastering on ceiling, including taking down cement plaster of any description thickness including raking out joints hacking for key scrubbing down with water complete all as specified & directed. | 50 | Sqm | 10 | ₹500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.12 MB
Tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.99 MB
BOQ_882898.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].