Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38,287Accepted-AOC | ₹38,287 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | L1₹38,287Rejected-AOC | ₹38,287 | L1 | Rejected-AOC Accept |
Tender Value
₹47,858
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
6 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MOHIT VASHISHTA
W.S. Divn. Palwal
Estimate for silt clearance of aurangabad link drain from RD 0 to 2000 and internal clearance of jungle jala weeds and wild growth from RD 0 TO 2000.
2026_HRY_517810_1
20266BCDF5BC 559B 436C 8E20 1E65F54CE2DB164IRR
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
AURANGABAD AURANGABAD
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Yes
₹1,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
27 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
27 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
27 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HSR [4.2] Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 637.15 | Sqm | 3 | ₹1,911.45 |
| 2 | HSR [4.12.1] Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineerin-charge. 1. All kinds of soil | 589.07 | Cum | 78 | ₹45,947.46 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_596680.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].