Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle Bahraich
Construction of Boundary Wall at Hariharpur Colony in District Shravasti (Lot-02)
2026_UPIDC_1181753_2
06/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
120 days
shravasti
plz refer tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,354
₹2 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Dry Earth work in Excavation for building/civil structure/apppron including lead upto 30m and lift upto 1.50m and its disposal. But excluding Cost of GST. | 2,378.88 | M3 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Laying Cement concrete 1:3:6 in foundation with well graded Crushed stone Grit size 20mm to 40mm and coarse sand of FM is not less than 2.0 including all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. But excluding Cost of GST. | 202.49 | M3 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Cutting, bending, binding and placing of steel reinforcement in R.C.C. work; including all cost of steel, binding wire, labour, T&P etc. complete work. But excluding Cost of GST. | 20.13 | MT | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering and shuttering for C.C. & R.C.C. work; including all cost of material, labour, T&P ete. But excluding Cost of GST. | 2,080.28 | M2 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Laying R.C.C. 1:1.5:3 in Boundary wall with well graded Crushed Stone Grit size 4.75mm to 20mm and coarse sand of FM is not less than 2.0 including all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. But excluding Cost of GST. | 187.6 | M3 | - | - |
| 0.0 | First class brick work in 1:4 C:M with coarse sand of FM not less than 2.0, including all coast of material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. But excluding Cost of GST. | 170.7 | M3 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Dismantaling existing plaster including disposal of refuse as directed by Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60m. Including cost of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for Proper complition of work. But excluding Cost of GST. | 375.6 | M2 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Cement plastering on brick masonary & R.C.C. upto 12mm thickness in 1:4 C:M with coarse sand FM not less than 2.0, including all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. But excluding Cost of GST. | 4,581.75 | M2 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Finishing Walls with water profing Cement paint of approved make super snowcem Quality and required of shade on new wall surface (two coat) over one coat of white cement primer including curing and cost of all material. But excluding Cost of GST. | 4,828.28 | M2 | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supplying and fixing of steel Gate size 4.45 x 1.80 mte. Hariharpur colony for steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting , In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works. But excluding Cost of GST. | 165.13 | Kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
BOQ_2221756.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
BID_DOCUMENT_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .