Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,816
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of cement concrete drain and side drain from the H/O Ramkanto Roy towards Jaygopal Gupta in ward no - 3 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_934356_8
NIT-31/2025-26 memo no-2645/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹6,816
8 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 01:36 PM Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-8)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_8
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KARTIK DANDAPAT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7332451 340799.21 .50 342503.21 Three Lakh Forty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Three
2.00 Sabuj Sarkar (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7342801 340799.21 -.20 340117.61 Three Lakh Forty Thousand One Hundred and Seventeen
3.00 SWARUP SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7356461 340799.21 -.10 340458.41 Three Lakh Forty Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Sabuj Sarkar(340117.61)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-8)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Sabuj Sarkar (BID ID -7342801) 340117.61 L1
2 SWARUP SARKAR (BID ID -7356461) 340458.41 L2
3 KARTIK DANDAPAT (BID ID -7332451) 342503.21 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].