Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
The Superintending Engineer, IWD, IIT(BHU)
The Superintending Engineer, Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi-221005, U.P.
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI Certified feeder pillar, Battery Bank and ALCP panels in substations of IIT(BHU), Varanasi.
2026_IITBU_923805_1
IIT(BHU)/IWD/ET-38/2026-27/475
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
120 days
Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU)
As Per Tender Document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹16,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Installation ,testing & Commisionioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI certified cubical Feeder pilar with EC grade Al busbar capacity 630Amp. 100% netural suitable >25ka for 3 sec for fault level ,compatiable for following incoming & outgoing . Custum built self fabricated out of 16SWG , CRCA sheet Foot mounted type Panel Furnished with siemen gray shade powder coated paint after necessary pre treatment fully dust & vermin proof, Copper wire ,Lugs and Netural & Insulating Material Engineering and Labor Charges ,Panel size (H-W-D)mm. Incoming Details - MCCB 630 Amp. 2 nos. Incomer All Busbar capacity 800 Amp. Phase indicating light shall be protected by 6 amps MCB's. - 3 Sets, AVF Meter - 01.Outgoing Details- MCCB 400 Amp. 2 Nos & 250 Amp. 2 Nos (Range 40A -630A , Protection against overload, and short circuit) , 0-24 hours Astronomical timer auto / manual by pass selector switches Cubicle Type 1 nos. Note-MCCB
Make- Legrand/L&T/Seimens/Schneider | 1 | Nos | 4,37,800 | ₹4,37,800 |
| 2 | Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissioning of VRLA type 110V/100 Ah DC Battery bank( 55 Nos cell*2V/Cell). Float Voltage 123.75V DC(55*2.25V/Cell) Boost Voltage 126.75V DC(55*2.3V/Cell).
(Make: Exide/ Amaraja/HBL) | 1 | Set | 1,85,260 | ₹1,85,260 |
| 3 | Supply,Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ALCP Panel for Street Light with 6 Nos. Single Pole MCB 32 Amp. Controlling unit with automatic timer setting | 3 | Nos | 25,000 | ₹75,000 |
| 4 | Supply,Installation and Testing of 220 Volt Space Heater in the HT & LT indoor Panel of the DSS | 11 | Nos | 3,850 | ₹42,350 |
| 5 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and retrofitting of MCCBs with a capacity of 400Amps , protection against overload, adjustable current, protection against short circuit and suitable to accomodate in existing LT panels of Food Science DSS with suitable connection and termination as per site requirement
(Make: L&T/ Schneider/ ABB or any other make meeting above technical specification) | 1 | Nos | 58,650 | ₹58,650 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.39 MB
Tender_Document_for_ET_38.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.37 MB
BOQ_970777.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .