Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC The L1 bidder was found technically qualified and financially responsive. Hence recommended for award of contract |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.Paramasivan L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Improvement works to the Stationary building and Pandian Nagar Section office outer wall with verandah area at Central office premises, Virudhunagar. | ||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling the existing damaged RCC sunshades & clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete. | 1.2 | m³ | 4,609 ₹5,530.8 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Chipping the existing concrete and roughening the surface for future bonding and thorough cleaning the surface including cost of all labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete. | 22 | m2 | 41 ₹902 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Dismantling the existing damaged brick masonry for the required height and disposing the debris away from the site including cost of labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete. | 3 | m³ | 302 ₹906 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Clean removal of cement plaster from walls and clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete. | 58 | m2 | 9 ₹522 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Removing the precast shelf slabs and clearing away to outer side including cost of labours, lead, lift, T & P, etc. complete. | 0.7 | m³ | 1,810 ₹1,267 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Providing PCC 1:3:6 with 12 to 20 mm size machine crushed HBG metal including plasticizer at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete. | 2.2 | m³ | 6,117 ₹13,457.4 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of structural steel materials like MS angles 35x35x4mm for PPGL sheet fixing for sunshades including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete as directed by the Engineer at site. | 56 | Kg | 94 ₹5,264 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Supplying & fixing PPGL curved sheets as sunshades, approved make 0.45mm thick with necessary fixtures like U or J bolts, nuts, adjustable ridges, bitumen washer including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding charges, etc. complete. | 4.8 | m2 | 1,330 ₹6,384 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Supplying and fixing in position of Double leaf steel door using MS angle for outer frame 40 x 40 x 6 mm and 35 x 35 x 6 mm for shutter frame, 32 x 6 MS Flat for centre piece and 16 G MS Sheet including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labours, etc. complete. | 2.5 | m2 | 4,934 ₹12,335 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
65/1 Ramamoorthy road Virudhunagar
Improvement works to the Stationary building and Pandian Nagar Section office outer wall with verandah area at Central office premises, Virudhunagar.
2026_EB_669184_1
Specn No.12/2025-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Virudhunagar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
Yes
16 Jun 2026
2 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
Improvement works to the Stationary building and Pandian Nagar Section office outer wall with verandah area at Central office premises, Virudhunagar.
Dismantling the existing damaged RCC sunshades & clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete.
Chipping the existing concrete and roughening the surface for future bonding and thorough cleaning the surface including cost of all labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete.
Dismantling the existing damaged brick masonry for the required height and disposing the debris away from the site including cost of labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, etc. complete.
Clean removal of cement plaster from walls and clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete.
Removing the precast shelf slabs and clearing away to outer side including cost of labours, lead, lift, T & P, etc. complete.
Providing PCC 1:3:6 with 12 to 20 mm size machine crushed HBG metal including plasticizer at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of structural steel materials like MS angles 35x35x4mm for PPGL sheet fixing for sunshades including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, T & P., etc. complete as directed by the Engineer at site.
Supplying & fixing PPGL curved sheets as sunshades, approved make 0.45mm thick with necessary fixtures like U or J bolts, nuts, adjustable ridges, bitumen washer including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding charges, etc. complete.
Supplying and fixing in position of Double leaf steel door using MS angle for outer frame 40 x 40 x 6 mm and 35 x 35 x 6 mm for shutter frame, 32 x 6 MS Flat for centre piece and 16 G MS Sheet including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labours, etc. complete.
Plastering with C.M 1:5, 12 mm thick including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Labour charges for replacing the damaged lock & hinge materials with welding for proper functioning of window shutters including labours, lead, lift, T & P, etc. complete.
White washing two coats on ceiling with shell lime & DDL fevicol binder at the rate of 250 gm. per 10 kg bag of lime including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding, etc. complete.
Colour washing two coats on inner walls with shell lime, colouring pigments & DDL fevicol binder at the rate of 250 gm. per 10 kg bag of lime including cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding, etc. complete.
Providing two coats of ready mixed Exterior emulsion painting of approved colour & quality on outer walls over one coat of emulsion primer including putty, safety measures, scrapping, cost of all other materials, labours, lead, lift, scaffolding, etc. complete.
Painting two coats of ready mixed enamel painting for the old wood surface including cost of all materials, thorough cleaning of surface, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete.
Painting two coats of enamel painting of approved colour and quality over one coat of red oxide primer in new steel works including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, etc. complete.
Painting two coats with ready mixed enamel paint for the old steel surface including cost of all materials, thorough cleaning of surface, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete.
Providing 110mm dia (4kg/cm2) PVC approval quality & best variety (Finolex/equivalent) pipe including specials, T.W plugs, clamps, screws, labours, lead, lift, etc. complete for rainwater downfall pipe.
Wiring with 2 x 1.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor cable of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with TW switch box inflush with wall with 5A FT switch covered with hylum sheet of 3mm thick with painting of suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 1.5 sq.mm copper wire for open PVC light point / fan point (for electronic regulator).
Supply & fixing of 1200mm (48") sweep AC ceiling fan complete with stepped electronic 300 W regulator with 1m. down rod with fan clamp with side plates & cross arm of size 450mm (18").
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_804083.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_804083.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].