Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.5 L
EMD Value
₹4.9 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
nagar ke mukhya sadko ke divider evam pathvay par gamle and trigaurd dwara ped lgane ka karya
2026_DOLBU_1179595_49
1020/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
EO
₹4.9 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing of Treegaurd 20" dia 5" height with weldness jali and angle coloured by paint | 750 | nos | 2,280 | ₹17,10,000 |
| 2 | fixing of treegaurd at site | 750 | nos | 250 | ₹1,87,500 |
| 3 | supply and fixing name plate 8"x6" size with letter writing for each treegaurd | 750 | nos | 180 | ₹1,35,000 |
| 4 | supply and placing of flower pot size 15 inch | 1,200 | nos | 288 | ₹3,45,600 |
| 5 | supply and fixing of flower pot stand | 1,200 | nos | 920 | ₹11,04,000 |
| 8 | paint on flower pot and letter writing | 1,200 | nos | 570 | ₹6,84,000 |
| 9 | plant a plant for treegard | 1,200 | nos | 355 | ₹4,26,000 |
| 10 | plant a plant for flower pot | 1,200 | nos | 215 | ₹2,58,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_2218338.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .