Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹38.8 L
EMD Value
₹77,700
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR Pincode-273008
SPL REPAIR TO ATC TOWER AT AF STN GORAKHPUR UNDER GE(AF) GORAKHPUR.
2026_MES_786898_1
9495/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
₹77,700
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling bricks (laid flat or on edges) or brick tiles in floors, roof, apron, channel kerbs etc laid bedded and pointed with any cement mortar including existing treatment complete all as specified and directed. | 29 | 10 Sqm | 13 | ₹377 |
| 2 | Dismantling/demolition and removal of mud in roofs, any thickness, including old tarfelt, plastering and leeping of any thickness as reqd at site complete all as specified and directed. | 14.5 | Cum | 10 | ₹145 |
| 3 | M&L for roughening surfaces of old concrete floor by picking, sweeping clean and washing down with water to remove dust, etc and Brushing neat cement slurry with 3.0kg of cement per sq. metre complete all as specified and directed. | 290 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,900 |
| 4 | M&L for rendering 15 mm thick in CM ( 1:3 ) plaster on concrete surfaces including mixing of WPC as per manufacturer's instruction, complete all as specified.
Note : WPC shall be measured and paid separately | 290 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,900 |
| 5 | Supply only liquid water proofing compound complete all as specified and directed. | 13.68 | Ltr | 10 | ₹136.8 |
| 6 | M&L for P.C.C 1:2:4 type B-0 using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate as in padding over roof including mixing of WPC finished and laid to required slope complete all as specified and as directed. | 11.6 | Cum | 10 | ₹116 |
| 7 | M&L for P.C.C 1:2:4 type B-0 using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate as in coping or roof kerbs on roof chamfered on edge including troweling slightly complete all as specified and as directed. | 4.5 | Cum | 10 | ₹45 |
| 8 | M&L for roof treatment using 3mm thick APP membrane with torching laid over bitumen based @ 3Sqm/litre priming coat using gas burner to head substrate keeping overlap margin of minimum 100mm as per manufacturer instructions (Dr Fixit Torchshield AP or equivalent) incl 15mm thick screed bed in CM 1:4 and covered with 20mm thick PCC tiles pointed in CM 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 362.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Taking down chowkats or frame with shutter without taking off shutter from the frames exc 1.50 Sqm but not exc 4.0 sqm each as in complete all as directed . | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down chowkats or frame with shutter without taking off shutter from the frames not exc 1.50 Sqm complete all as directed . | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
TENDERCA49.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
BOQ_881844.xls
BOQ • 0.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .