Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
OFFICE OF EE(CIVIL)
THE KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION 97 AND 98 GARFA MAIN ROAD
REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF SURFACE DRAIN INCLUDING REMOVING SILT FROM SAMSUNG STORE TO APOLLO PHARMACY ALONG SOUTHERN SIDE OF R.B.CONNECTOR IN WARD-107,BR-XII.
2026_KMC_1040152_3
KMC/EE(C)/BR-XII/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
75 days
BOROUGH XII
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | (C) III: Labour Rate for Sanitary and Plumbing 4.Methor Mazdoor NOTE:The above rates are exclusive of 10 % profit and 1% Labour welfare cess, which would be admissible to the Contractor, but contractual percentage will not be applicable on the above rates.Page 113 of 124 | - | EA | 296 | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specifications Clause 202 for Rural Roads of MORD. (I) By Manual Means b) Cement Concrete ( Ref :PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, It. No. 2.05 Page No.233) | - | M3 | 399 | - |
| 3 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (I) PLASTERING, POINTING ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1.Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface](ii) With 1:4 cement mortar (b) 15 mm thick plaster | 1 | SQM | 161 | ₹161 |
| 4 | SECTION(B) - SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS.(B)-(II) SOIL PIPE AND FITTINGS.(a) Original Works.(16.)Supplying, fitting and fixing with cement jointing (3:1) salt glazed stoneware pipe including excavation of earth upto 1.50 metre depth in all sorts of soil both mixed or unmixed and refilling (but excluding concreting at bottom and sides).(iii) 150 mm | - | MTR | 334 | - |
| 5 | Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering In ground floor and foundation. (b) 1:4:8 proportion ( Ref :PWD (Bldg.)-2017, It. No. 1, Page No.23 & 3rd Corrigenda Addenda dtd-04.06.18, P-9 & 10) | - | M3 | 4,566 | - |
| 6 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) BRICKWORKS, CONCRETE WORKS Etc. A. BRICK WORKS 1. Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 1 | SQM | 358 | ₹358 |
| 7 | SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS (B)-(IV)INSPECTION PIT,SEPTIC TANK,SOAK PIT ETC.8.Supplying, fitting and fixing in position reinforced cement polymer concrete manhole /gully pit cover with matching frame.As per I.S-12592(M.D) (iv) 15 MT load bearing capacity round manhole cover provided with two lifter hooks fitted with matching frame of size Cover: 460 mm X 75 mm Frame: 620 mm X 150 mm opening: 360mm Weight: 100 kg (approx) | - | EA | 2,536 | - |
| 8 | SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS (B)-(IV)INSPECTION PIT,SEPTIC TANK,SOAK PIT ETC.8.Supplying, fitting and fixing in position reinforced cement polymer concrete manhole /gully pit cover with matching frame.As per I.S-12592(M.D) (viii) 5 MT load bearing capacity gully pit cover with frame and hinge arrangement for opening of size (viii) 5 MT load bearing capacity gully pit cover with frame and hinge arrangement for opening of size Cover: 470 mm X 420 mm X 80 mm Frame: 590 mm X 550 mm X 170 mm opening: 380mm x 305mm Weight: 100 kg (approx) | - | EA | 2,001 | - |
| 9 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_2554354.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
PREQUE.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
FORM-107_22.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].