Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹21.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹22.1 LRejected-Finance R O VILL P O BHOLAR TEH JUBBAL DISTT SHIMLA HP | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 171001 | ₹22.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹27.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹30.6 LRejected-Finance NOT AVAILABLE | ₹30.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹33.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹33.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAMESH KUMAR L4 | Kuldeep Chauhan L2 | PARKASH SHARMA GOVT. CONTRACTOR L5 | RAJEEV THANAL CONTRACTOR L3 | AMIN CHAND DOGRA L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation in foundations , trenches etc., in earth work , lift up to 1.50 metres. Stacking the eacavated soil not more than 3 metres clear from the edge of the excavation and then returning the stacked soil in 15 cm. (fifteen centimetres) layers , when required in to plinth and sides of foundations etc., conslolidating each of the disposited layer by ramming and watering and then disposing off all excavated soil as directed with in the load of 20 mtrs. Pick and Jumper work etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer - in - Charge. | 1,098.56 | Cum. | 600 ₹6,59,136 | 100 ₹1,09,856 Lowest | 500 ₹5,49,280 | 450 ₹4,94,352 | 349 ₹3,83,397.44 |
| 2.00Providing, laying , jointing and testing in trenches Galvanised Mild Steel tube (light class) of the following dia metres including smooth bending by necessary bends, or through pipe bending machine with necessary all pipe fittings such as Tees, Elbows, Union & Reducers etc. of ISI marked & testing for leakage complete with in all leads & lifts as per entire satisfication of Engineer - in - charge. (Earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) | ||||||||
| 2.01 | 15 mm dia. | 5,000 | Rmt. | 180 ₹9,00,000 | 150 ₹7,50,000 | 242 ₹12,10,000 | 140 ₹7,00,000 | 122 ₹6,10,000 Lowest |
| 2.02 | 20 mm dia. | 2,500 | Rmt. | 200 ₹5,00,000 | 180 ₹4,50,000 | 220 ₹5,50,000 | 200 ₹5,00,000 | 154 ₹3,85,000 Lowest |
| 2.03 | 25 mm dia. | 3,000 | Rmt. | 300 ₹9,00,000 | 270 ₹8,10,000 | 320 ₹9,60,000 | 300 ₹9,00,000 | 217 ₹6,51,000 Lowest |
| 2.04 | 32 mm dia. | 350 | Rmt. | 300 ₹1,05,000 | 260 ₹91,000 | 330 ₹1,15,500 | 320 ₹1,12,000 | 246 ₹86,100 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹25.4 L
EMD Value
₹50,800
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
JSV Division Jubbal
RR of LWSS Purag in GP Purag in Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Restoration of rain damage of various GWSS/LWSS under JSV Sub Division Gumma by providing laying and jointing of GI pipes of various diameter Under PDNA
2026_HPIPH_140313_1
JBL-SML-09-718
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Gumma
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,000
₹50,800
3 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundations , trenches etc., in earth work , lift up to 1.50 metres. Stacking the eacavated soil not more than 3 metres clear from the edge of the excavation and then returning the stacked soil in 15 cm. (fifteen centimetres) layers , when required in to plinth and sides of foundations etc., conslolidating each of the disposited layer by ramming and watering and then disposing off all excavated soil as directed with in the load of 20 mtrs. Pick and Jumper work etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer - in - Charge. | 1,098.56 | Cum. | 679.39 | ₹7,46,350.68 |
| 2Providing, laying , jointing and testing in trenches Galvanised Mild Steel tube (light class) of the following dia metres including smooth bending by necessary bends, or through pipe bending machine with necessary all pipe fittings such as Tees, Elbows, Union & Reducers etc. of ISI marked & testing for leakage complete with in all leads & lifts as per entire satisfication of Engineer - in - charge. (Earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) | |||||
| 2.01 | 15 mm dia. | 5,000 | Rmt. | 127.89 | ₹6,39,450 |
| 2.02 | 20 mm dia. | 2,500 | Rmt. | 160.15 | ₹4,00,375 |
| 2.03 | 25 mm dia. | 3,000 | Rmt. | 218.08 | ₹6,54,240 |
| 2.04 | 32 mm dia. | 350 | Rmt. | 284.3 | ₹99,505 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_208122.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
f6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
f8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
tc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].