Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.06% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,348
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
C/ O TILE PATH FROM LINK ROAD NEAR HOUSE OF MUSHTAQ AHMED AHANGER,UPTO ABDUL MAJEED DAR, NOOR MOHD AND OTHERS JALA MOHALA
2026_RDPR_318923_9
NIT43
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,348
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of ground, removing vegetation & inequalities ≤15 cm deep, disposal of rubbish within 50m lead, lift up to 1.5m, all kinds of soil. | 54.35 | sqm | 21.94 | ₹1,192.44 |
| - | Supply & spreading graded crushed stone aggregate (53–22.4 mm) with stone screening (11.2 mm, Type B), hand packed, complete with 10 km lead. | 2.04 | cum | 1,204.15 | ₹2,456.47 |
| - | Cement concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate, 40mm size), curing, excluding centering/shuttering, up to plinth level. | 5.43 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹26,207.9 |
| - | Factory-made cement concrete interlocking paver blocks, 60mm thick, M-30 grade, machine compacted, laid over 50mm sand bed, joints filled with sand, approved design/colour/pattern. | 108.7 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹88,715.51 |
| - | Cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate, 20mm size), curing, excluding centering/shuttering, for side binders. | 1.84 | cum | 7,340.8 | ₹13,507.07 |
| - | Factory-made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement, laid to line, level & curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3, drainage openings where required, precast kerb stone approved by Engineer-in-charge (allowed 30%). | 3.31 | cum | 8,563.5 | ₹28,345.19 |
| - | Carriage of sand by mechanical transport, average lead 2 km. | 3.27 | cum | 147.44 | ₹482.13 |
| - | Carriage of bajri by mechanical transport, average lead 22 km. | 6.55 | cum | 432.02 | ₹2,829.73 |
| - | Provision for sign board & photographs. | 1 | cj | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_1053686.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].