Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹73.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
CIVIL WORK
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments'' in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Technical Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have successfully completed any of the following during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. Note : Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organisation, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs 500 crore and above in last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered atleast 5 years prior to the date of opening of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates. In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate
Defination of Similar Work :- Any work comprising of installation and commissioning of RO plant of capacity 5000 Litre per hour or above/ Iron removal plant of capacity 5000 gallon per hour or above.
30 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer must satisfy himself that he has the capacity (Men, material and resources) to complete the work within the stipulated period mentioned in NIT from the date of issue of Letter Of Acceptance.
The contractor must abide by and comply the provision of contract labour (Regulation & Abolition) Act, 1970 and Central Rules, 1971.
Tenderer should note that post tender correspondence regarding submission of credential or additional documents in support of credentials/eligibility criteria (i.e. other than those uploaded with the tender offer on IREPS System ) shall not be accepted manually or entertained by Railway. However , Railway administration reserves the rights to seek clarification on the credentials received along with the tender documents and to verify their genuineness for deciding the tender.
The e-tenders will be opened online using the IREPS portal. No representative is required to be present for opening of e-tender and taking notes of rates quoted and ranking as the complete details of rates etc. of all the bidders shall be available to the bidders through the website after the opening of the tender. Note: For more details of General Instruction-Chapter-I for Submission of Bid Security, Cost of Tender Document and opening of e-tender. Tenderers are requested to go through the following documents which are available in upload/View Documents in Home page of IREPS portal for works tenders before submitting the e-tender. 1. General Instruction for E- Tenders on works contract--Chapter- I 2. Special Condition- General- Chapter-II.
1. The work will be completed within the period of completion as mentioned in the NIT from the date of issue the acceptance letter. 2. The quantity mentioned against the above item is approx & for tendering purpose only, where as payment will be made actual work done. 3. If the tenderer is failure to start to the work within 15 days from the date of acceptance of the tender under Clause-19.2 of GCC-2022 contract may be terminated as per provision of clause of GCC 2022. 4. Trade license/ labour license must be submitted before execution of agreement as per extant rule. 5. In case of any discrepancies in rate and unit between annexure and USSOR 2021 schedule, the rate & unit USSOR 2023 and DSR-2023 schedule will prevail.
Tenderers must follow the Instructions to Tenderers and Conditions of Tender as mentioned in the uploaded Tender Document before participating in this Tender.
Tenderers are requested to go through the Special Condition & Additional Conditions of this tender which is available in the uploaded Tender Document.
The financial proposal shall be evaluated to determine the lowest bidder. In case, the evaluated financial offers of two or more technically qualified bidders are Lowest and same, then the Bid of the bidder who is having more technical credentials shall be considered as the lowest. If the technical credentials in the evaluation of technical bids of the lowest bidders are also found to be equal, then the bid of the bidder with the higher cumulative annual financial turnover over the last three years and the current financial year shall be considered as the lowest.
All safety measures will be taken by the contractor and no compensation towards any accident whatsoever will be paid by the Railway.
Replacement of iron removal plant at Loco side (01 no. complete set) & DLCF side (01 no. complete set) with 15000 Gallon per hour capacity including annual maintenance contract for 24 months at DLW/CLW/Dankuni.
Engg-33-2026-27~CLW
Engg-33-2026-27
Open
Works - General
28 Months
Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
₹0
₹1.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
11 items across 1 schedule · ₹73,73,161.56 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS iron removal filter vessel | Numbers | 2.00 | 8,26,000 | 16,52,000 |
| 2 | MS Pressure Vessel | Numbers | 2.00 | 4,72,000 | 9,44,000 |
| 3 | Multi Grade sand Media | Metre | 20.00 | 46,020 | 9,20,400 |
| 4 | Manganese Green Sand (Dioxide) | Metre | 16.00 | 44,840 | 7,17,440 |
| 5 | Control Valves (Auto/Manual) | Numbers | 8.00 | 14,160 | 1,13,280 |
| 6 | MS pipe (6mm) & fittings | Foot | 270.00 | 867.3 | 2,34,171 |
| 7 | Air Compressor (SHIP) | Numbers | 2.00 | 33,040 | 66,080 |
| 8 | Flow meter, pressure gauge Accessories | Set | 2.00 | 35,400 | 70,800 |
| 9 | Installation & Commissioning | Numbers | 2.00 | 41,300 | 82,600 |
| 10 | Operation & Maintenance of Filteration plants (2 Nos.) | Month | 24.00 | 1,01,282.94 | 24,30,790.56 |
| 11 | Testing of water Sample | Numbers | 48.00 | 2,950 | 1,41,600 |
| Schedule total | ₹73,73,161.56 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Annexure-VA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Rly_Bd_Letter_Dt.14.05.2024Annexure-V.pdf Letter regarding Annexure V
ATTACHMENT
Formats.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnualContractualTurnOverDatafor3-
ATTACHMENT
Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
BidSecurityBankGuaranteeBondFormat_1.pdf Bid Security Guarantee Bond
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-VIB-AnnualContractualTurnOverDatafor3-4years.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Rly_Bd_Letter_Dt.14.05.2024Annexure-V.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BidSecurityBankGuaranteeBondFormat_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Engg-33-Replacementofironremovalplant-Copy.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].