Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Bidder₹46.5 LAccepted-AOC 93 A 1 PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹46.5 L Quoted ₹60.0 L | L1 Bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2 Bidder₹70.8 LRejected-AOC 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹70.8 L | L2 Bidder | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Due to Non- Compliance of EMD conditions |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L2 | Raja Industries L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 200 NB Seamless pipes for ECHS Conveyor BCN 54 fire hydrant lines
Thickness – 7.04 mm with SA 106 Gr.C seamless pipe
The above straight pipes should be supplied as length of 6 mtrs.
Note: Quantity tolerance ±1% allowed | 375 | mtrs. | 60,00,000 ₹70,80,000 | 50,81,250 ₹59,95,875 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹45,000
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
O/o CE NCTPS-I
200 NB Seamless pipes for ECHS Conveyor BCN 54 fire hydrant lines
2025_EB_636201_1
CE-326/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹45,000
Yes
8 May 2026
25 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
25 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
25 Dec 2025
200 NB Seamless pipes for ECHS Conveyor BCN 54 fire hydrant lines Thickness – 7.04 mm with SA 106 Gr.C seamless pipe The above straight pipes should be supplied as length of 6 mtrs. Note: Quantity tolerance ±1% allowed
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_761337.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].