Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.5 L
EMD Value
₹48,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EE DWS DIV 2 GIRIDIH
EE DWS DIV 2 GIRIDIH
Construction of BOUNDRY WALL IN ISHRI BAZAR Rural Water Supply Scheme under D W S DIV-2 GIRIDIH GROUP NO GIR-1
2026_DWSD_118195_1
18/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Turn-key
90 days
GIRIDIH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹48,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boundry Wall for WTP & 1 Nos. ESR. (270 M Long) Earth work in excavation in foundation isolated footing trenches in hard soil (Class B) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance of 50 mtr. Including all lift, leveling. Ramming the foundation trenches. Removing roots of trees, shrubs all complete as per specification of E/I | 72.52 | P.M3 | 167.33 | ₹12,135.11 |
| 2 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trenches and in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceed 150mm thick with all lead and lift including cost of materials labours royalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction | 7.87 | P.M3 | 589.51 | ₹4,637.09 |
| 3 | Providing designation 75A one brick flat soling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. | 78.66 | P.M2 | 356.52 | ₹28,043.86 |
| 4 | Providing P.C.C M - 150 with nominal mix of (1:2:4) in foundation with approved quality of stone chips (20 mm to 6 mm size) clean course sand of F.M 2.5 to 3 including screening, shuttering, mixing cement concrete in mixer and placing in position, vibrating, striking, curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. | 8.31 | P.M3 | 4,598.23 | ₹38,197.5 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :
1:1.5:3 (1 Cement : 1.5 Coarse sand (zone - III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 20.79 | P.M3 | 5,218 | ₹1,08,482.22 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :
Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. | 45.96 | P.M2 | 194.5 | ₹8,939.22 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :
Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers. | 160.56 | P.M2 | 363.97 | ₹58,439.02 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Reinforced cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc, up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing :
1:11/2:3 (1 Cement : 11/2 Coarse sand (zone - III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 14.28 | P.M3 | 5,989.72 | ₹85,544.43 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :
Columns, Pillars, Piers. Abutments, Posts and Struts | 226.59 | P.M2 | 465.38 | ₹1,05,450.45 |
| 10 | Providing designation 75 A Brick work in C.M. (1:6) in superstructure with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M. 2 to 2.5 including providing 10 mm thick mortar joints, cost of screening, materials, scaffolding, raking out joints 15 mm depth, curing, taxes and royalty all compelete as per building specification and direction of E/I. | 118.26 | P.M3 | 5,573.67 | ₹6,59,142.21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
BOQ_159841.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
GR_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].