Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,221
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer-I(Wks)
Executive Engineer-I(Wks), SVPMC HQ
Repair and maintenance and providing Hand railing footpath with covering slab and wall at various place at Haddo Ward No.02
2026_PMBC_24450_1
69/EE/Wks-I/MC/2023-24
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
90 days
ward no. 02
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹18,221
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 50 | cum | 100 | ₹5,000 |
| 2 | Providing, hoisting and fixing above plinth level up to floor five level precast reinforced cement concrete work in string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like, including the cost of required centering, shuttering but , excluding cost of reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate
20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 8 | cum | 101 | ₹808 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 49 | sqm | 101 | ₹4,949 |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 880 | Kg | 101 | ₹88,880 |
| 5 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate | 60 | sqm | 101 | ₹6,060 |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 266 | sqm | 101 | ₹26,866 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.56 MB
BOQ_25887.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].