Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.7 LQualified | ₹11.7 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹11.8 LQualified D 34 HARIOM PARK THALTEJ AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 380054 | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 380054 | ₹11.8 L | L2 | Qualified |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
30 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
procurement of medicines
9096429
GEM/2026/B/7334963
Two Packet Bid
INJECTION BUPRENORPHINE HYDROCHLORIDE,CARBETOCIN INJECTION,BUPIVACAINE HYDROCHLORIDE WITH DEXTROSE
Assam; Kamrup Metro
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹5 L
40%
HMS OF GMCH, GMC Hospital Rd Bhangagarh Guwahati 781032, Health and Family Welfare Department Assam, Gauhati Medical, College and Hospital,, (Member Secretary)
₹20,000
29 May 2026
15 Mar 2026
30 Mar 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INJECTION BUPRENORPHINE HYDROCHLORIDE | as per specification | 3,000 | vials | Niren Singh 781032,GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam 781032 | 10 |
| 2 | CARBETOCIN INJECTION | as per specification | 2,000 | vials | Niren Singh 781032,GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam 781032 | 10 |
| 3 | BUPIVACAINE HYDROCHLORIDE WITH DEXTROSE INJ | as per specification | 5,000 | vials | Niren Singh 781032,GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam 781032 | 10 |
| 4 | INJ FUROSEMIDE | as per specification | 5,600 | vials | Niren Singh 781032,GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam 781032 | 10 |
| 5 | INJ HYOSCINE | as per specification | 1,000 | vials | Niren Singh 781032,GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam 781032 | 10 |
| 6 | Lorazepam Injection | as per specification | 300 | vials | Niren Singh 781032,GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam 781032 | 10 |
| 7 | Dinoprostone gel | as per specification | 1,000 | packet | Niren Singh 781032,GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam 781032 | 10 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9096429.pdf
GEM_BID
medicine_2026-03-09-14-11-39_b8ae6e6cb4447387c2eff51289d2b8c0.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_-4_2026-03-09-14-11-39_6a3452ec8319d9a4b9ccb0221eba97de.csv
BOQ
ATCMED_112f157f-0364-4d4a-84461773145840872_Buyer-GMCH897.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
ATCMED_112f157f-0364-4d4a-84461773145840872_Buyer-GMCH897.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.78 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].