Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.8 L
EMD Value
₹21,606
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
EE,HCD-5,DDA
EE,HCD-5,DDA
Refurbishment and Replacement of Childrens Play Equipment at Park at Picnic Hut, Ashok Vihar, Ph-III (Specialized work)
2026_DDA_923945_1
20/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
1870 days
LAWRENCE ROAD
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹21,606
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART-A Providing and fixing of MULTI ACTIVITY PLAY SYSTEM Make ARIHANT/KOMPAN/LANDSCAPE STRUCTURES/OK PLAY/LEO. with consist of various activity like Roller slide, Wave slide, Spiral Slide, Net Clamber, Spiral Climber, Bridge Connector/Tunnel, Bubble panels, along with brail panels for blind childrens. The structure of complete MAPS made with B-class GI Pipes with powder coating process of 60-80 Microns.
a) 3 Nos. Hex Deck with Canopy: The platform shall be made of Fiber Reinforced Plastic with anti-skid surface. The platform will be powder coated. The platform should be of regular Hexagonal shape. The top canopy shall be made of Fiber Reinforced Plastic with a minimum thickness of 2-3 mm. Canopy is assembled from six modules and. at the top of its dome is fixed.
b) FRP Ladder: The ladder shall be made up of Fiber Reinforced Plastic with a conservative thickness of 4 mm. Ladder should have reinforcement to maintain strength and avoid bending. The top surface of the ladder should be such that it should not deserve any kind of kiddy movement.
c) FRP Roller Slide: In the roller slide the rollers are made up of HDPE with UV stabilized pigments of 2.5 mm thickness provided with Nylon bush and are mounted on 12 mm Dia. rod and fix in slide chute. The frame of the slide is made from 50x50x5 ms angle and handrail is 25 NB GI pipes. The landing support is made from 25 NB pipes.
d) Spiral Slide: Spiral slide chute is made of fiber reinforced plastic having shell thickness of 4 mm. The back side of the slides is at surface matel with platform effect slide is supported on 80 NB center GI pipe. Landing module is supported by 20 NB pipe. Railing is made up of LLDPE in roto mould process. It is support by 20 NB GI pipes. The support pipe is powder coated to avoid rusting of the pipe.
e) Roto Railing: Railing is provided for all the decks for safety purpose. It is made up to low-density polyethylene plastic in rotational mould process and has a support of 20 NB powder coated GI pipes. The railing is attached to the support pipe using a nylon clamp.
f) Spiral Climber: It is fabricated out of 25 NB GI pipes. The spiral structure is suitably bent and is kept standing with vertical 40 NB GI pipe support.
g)Rope Net Climber: It is made out with powder coated 20mm O.D. and 25mm O.D. GI Pipe Frame having nylon clamps in PP Rope.
h) Bridge Connector/Tunnel : It is made out 5mm thick FRP sheet in appropriate shape & color having connecting arrangement at both ends.
i) Tactile Panel: Tactile panels to be provided at site of MAPS for the blind children.
j) Bubble panel: olorful bubble panel provided around the MAPS for the more fun.
k) Wave slide 1.5 Mtr. : This FRP wave slide consists of ISI marked structure. The attractive FRP wave slide chute is made up of 4 mm thick fiber reinforced plastic. The structure is made up of 20 NB and 25 NB powder coated GI pipes. The slide is supported on 80 NB powder coated GI pipes. The ladder cum railing is made 20 NB and 25 NB GI pipes respectively. The platform of the slide is made up of 16 SWG GI sheet with anti-skid for firm foot grip. There are triangular steps 16 SWG GI sheet. The slide chute has its end such as it causes safe landing of the child.
The play area of complete MAPS is 10 Mtr. x 7.5 Mtr. Appox. and required safe play area 12x9.5 Mtr. Appox. The manufacturing of play equipment as per the All international standards (ASTM/ F1487/ F1292/F2223/ BS/EN/1176). | 1 | each | 5,99,360 | ₹5,99,360 |
| 2 | Providing & Fixing of WHEEL CHAIR SWING for physical disable person of The arc shaped powder coated main frame of B-Class GI Pipe connected with swinging clamps, Rubber coated chain and specially design handicap swinging seat along with height adjustment feature & supporting clamps hooks etc. A suitable GI platform to be provided at bottom side of swing for easy movement of disable person to use the play equipment at site. The play area of complete Wheel Chair Swing is 2.0 Mtr. x 3.0 Mtr. Appox. and required safe play area 5x5.5 Mtr. Appox. The manufacturing of play equipment as per the All international standards (ASTM/ F1487/ F1292/F2223/ BS/EN/1176). | 1 | each | 74,240 | ₹74,240 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of TODDLER SWING make ARIHANT/KOMPAN/LANDSCAPE STRUCTURE/ OK PLAY / LEO. In the toddler swing the center support is made up of 80 NB GI pipes. The horizontal bars are made up of 50 NB powder coated GI pipes. The bucket seats of the toddler swing are made of rubber with anti-skid. The ball bearings are mounted inside specially designed nylon balls. The rubber seat is affixed on 6 mm thick GI chain. The seats are made with full care so that the child does not fall from it while swinging. All complete as per the direction of engineer in charge or as per approved drawing & design given by manufacturer including earth work, c:c work up to plinth level, c:c block 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of required size as per department / manufacturers specifications and guidelines. | 1 | each | 42,160 | ₹42,160 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing of MULTI SEATER SEE SAW make ARIHANT/KOMPAN/LANDSCAPE STRUCTURE/ OK PLAY / LEO. The Multi Seater See saw comprises four Rotational seats. The lever consists of 20 NB and 80 NB powder coated GI pipes. The bearing used in this product is heavy duty nylon bush type. The stand for see saw is made using 50 NB GI pipe. All complete as per the direction of engineer in charge or as per approved drawing & design given by manufacturer including earth work, c:c work up to plinth level, c:c block 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of required size as per department / manufacturers specifications and guidelines. | 1 | each | 20,480 | ₹20,480 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing of Double Arch swing make ARIHANT/KOMPAN/LANDSCAPE STRUCTURE/ OK PLAY / LEO. The arch shaped side frame of the double arch swing is made up of 80 NB GI pipe and top pipe is made up of 50 NB GI pipe. The frame is powder coated to give an esthetic look. Seats- Belt Type Seats made of Synthetic Rubberized material/Fiber reinforced fabric materials of Virgin Reinforced material . The belt seat is suspended on 6 mm rubber coated GI chain. The ball bearings are mounted inside a specially designed nylon clamp. All complete as per the direction of engineer in charge or as per approved drawing & design given by manufacturer including earth work, c:c work up to plinth level, c:c block 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of required size as per department / manufacturers specifications and guidelines. | 1 | each | 41,360 | ₹41,360 |
| 6 | Providing & fixing of SPRING RIDER BIKE (RACER) make ARIHANT/KOMPAN/LANDSCAPE STRUCTURE/ OK PLAY / LEO, The typical Spring Rider is comprises of Flexible Spring & HDPE sheets of high quality. It’s specially made for kids in between 3 to 8 yrs. It’s designed specially keeping in mind growing kid’s mental development aspects & safety aspects. Playing on this spring rider will enable the kids to develop coordination between force & balance which is required for proper mental development. It also enhances griping power of children which will in turn strengthen growing bones. The rest is only fun that’s required for emotional development of a children. All complete as per the direction of engineer in charge or as per approved drawing & design given by manufacturer including earth work, c:c work up to plinth level, c:c block 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of required size as per department / manufacturers specifications and guidelines. | 1 | each | 20,800 | ₹20,800 |
| 7 | Providing & fixing of SPRING RIDER DUCK make ARIHANT/KOMPAN/LANDSCAPE STRUCTURE/ OK PLAY / LEO, The spring rider being a whale/pony or bike rider provides an unlimited fun to the children riding on it. The whale/pony or bike is made out from fiber reinforced plastic (FRP). The handles of duck & pony provided for gripping is made up of 15 NB GI pipes, whereas the duck is made out of LLDPE in rotational molding. The duck is mounted on a pair of heavy-duty compression spring. Also a GI flat is provided for footrest. The spring is mounted on 5mm thick plate. And the stand for support is made out of 40 NB pipe. All complete as per the direction of engineer in charge or as per approved drawing & design given by manufacturer including earth work, c:c work up to plinth level, c:c block 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of required size as per department / manufacturers specifications and guidelines. | 1 | each | 14,160 | ₹14,160 |
| 8 | Providing & fixing of LOOP RUNG SCRAMBLER make ARIHANT/KOMPAN/LANDSCAPE STRUCTURE/ OK PLAY / LEO, This loop rung provides hanging experience to the children. The frame is fabricated out of 40 NB and 25 NB powder coated GI pipes. There are nine triangular loops made from 15 NB, which are welded to the top pipe of the frame. The top pipe is made out of 80 NB GI pipes. The ladder used is designed to the side support pipe itself. All complete as per the direction of engineer in charge or as per approved drawing & design given by manufacturer including earth work, c:c work up to plinth level, c:c block 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of required size as per department / manufacturers specifications and guidelines. | 1 | each | 27,680 | ₹27,680 |
| 9 | Providing & fixing of MINI SLIDE make ARIHANT/KOMPAN/LANDSCAPE STRUCTURE/ OK PLAY / LEO, The center support of the Mini Slide is made up of 50 NB GI pipe. The slide is made from Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP). The thickness of the mini slide is 3-4 mm with proper reinforcement to support the module. The triangular steps of 16 SWG are provided and the ladder frame is made in 20 NB and 25 NB powder coated GI pipe. The landing support is made up of 25 NB GI pipes. The ladder is designed in such a way there won’t entrap child’s foot while playing. The pure polyester powder coating done on the pipes extends the life of equipment. All complete as per the direction of engineer in charge or as per approved drawing & design given by manufacturer including earth work, c:c work up to plinth level, c:c block 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of required size as per department / manufacturers specifications and guidelines. | 1 | each | 24,000 | ₹24,000 |
| 11 | Total : Part :A | - | RS | 4,79,886 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_970919.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
NIT20.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .