Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION, NCL KHADIA PROJECT
NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA, U.P. - 231222
Repairing of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated Pump Assemblies for Lubrication System of Hydraulic Shovels at Khadia Project.
2026_NCL_364549_1
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/ 455
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
9 days
NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹3,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Scope of Work/Technical Specifications etc. • 1. Dismantling of pump assembly. 2. Repairing of flange. 3.Repairing of air motor. 4. Repairing of end-rod unit. 5. Repairing of plunger unit. 6.Repairing of toggle plate. 7.Repairing of trip-rod unit. & 8. Assembling and testing of pump. | |||||
| 1.01 | Charges for Dismentling of pump as per scope of work | 3 | Job | 1,500 | ₹4,500 |
| 1.02 | Charges for Lathe Machine and Tools & Tackles for Repairing of bed flange (@8 hours per job) as per SCOPE OF WORK | 24 | Hour | 510 | ₹12,240 |
| 1.03 | Charges for Grinding for repairing of flange (@1 hours per job) as per SCOPE OF WORK | 3 | Hour | 255 | ₹765 |
| 1.04 | Charges for Lathe Machine and Tools & Tackles for Repairing of air motor (@37 hours per job) as per SCOPE OF WORK | 111 | Hour | 500 | ₹55,500 |
| 1.05 | Charges for Grinding for Repairing of air motor (@0.5 hours per job) as per SCOPE OF WORK. | 15 | Hour | 25 | ₹375 |
| 1.06 | Charges for Lathe Machine and Tools & Tackles for Repairing of end- rod unit (@34 hours per job) as per SCOPE OF WORK | 102 | Hour | 500 | ₹51,000 |
| 1.07 | Charges for Grinding for Repairing of end-rod unit (@0.5 hours per job) as per SCOPE OF WORK | 15 | Hour | 27 | ₹405 |
| 1.08 | Charges for Lathe Machine and Tools & Tackles for Repairing of plunger unit (@28 hours per job) as per SCOPE OF WORK | 84 | Hour | 555 | ₹46,620 |
| 1.09 | Charges for Grinding for Repairing of plunger unit (@0.5 hours per job) as per SCOPE OF WORK | 15 | Hour | 27 | ₹405 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
COC_ATC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
Annexures.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.82 MB
BOQ_377471.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
ITB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .